MS Futures 07

USSSA Points : 0
Team : MS Futures 07
Team City : Laurel - MS
Overall Record : 9-26
Team Registration : 91764013634
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under C

Power Rating : 865
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-5
In Class Avg Runs : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.33
In Class Runs Scored : 54
In Class Runs Allowed : 66

 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UAllStar Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-5
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 3-5
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 6-14

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    509/17/2016Qualifier Forest I-20 Shootout VFPGirls10UOpen 120692839.333-6.33
    5010/8/2016NIT - FP USSSA Fall NITFPGirls10UOpen 1201120296.6669.666-3
    503/18/2017Qualifier St. Patty's Day BashFPGirls10UOpen 0204421210.5-8.5
    903/25/2017Qualifier Seven in the Spring - 7GGFPGirls10UOpen 140816333.26.6-3.4
    904/1/2017Qualifier I-20 Shootout VIFPGirls10UOpen 13012242265.50.5
    904/22/2017Qualifier Groovin on the GulfFPGirls10UOpen 02023101.55-3.5
    504/29/2017Qualifier All about that BaseFPGirls10UOpen 12010152458-3
    1305/6/2017Qualifier CrossFire Spring Fling (No entry feFPGirls10UOpen 0204620310-7
    705/20/2017Qualifier Battle on the BayFPGirls10UOpen 0302339113-12
    606/3/2017Qualifier Swing for the Ring IIIFPGirls10UC 01158944.5-0.5
    306/10/2017Qualifier State Games Of Mississippi ***2X FPGirls10UOpen 4301143496.1427-0.85

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Forest I-20 Shootout V MS Futures 07 6 MS Elite 07 Self 4
    2*Forest I-20 Shootout V MS Elite 06 (Tillery) 12 MS Futures 07 0
    3*Forest I-20 Shootout V Louisiana Thunder 12 MS Futures 07 3
    4USSSA Fall NIT MS BLAST 07 11 MS Futures 07 6
    5USSSA Fall NIT MS Futures 07 11 Diamond Dolls 10
    6*USSSA Fall NIT MS Elite 07-Rushing 8 MS Futures 07 3
    7*St. Patty's Day Bash Mississippi Storm 06 9 MS Futures 07 4
    8*St. Patty's Day Bash Rampage 07 12 MS Futures 07 0
    9*Seven in the Spring - 7GG West Mobile Select 8 MS Futures 07 4
    10Seven in the Spring - 7GG Gulf coast Crushers 7 MS Futures 07 4
    11*Seven in the Spring - 7GG Usssa Mississippi Pride 0 9 MS Futures 07 0
    12*Seven in the Spring - 7GG MS Futures 07 8 PanhandleXtreme - Hawthor 5
    13*Seven in the Spring - 7GG 2017 South Alabama Elite 4 MS Futures 07 0
    14*I-20 Shootout VI MS Futures 07 12 Rampage 07 2
    15I-20 Shootout VI Ms Storm 07 7 MS Futures 07 5
    16*I-20 Shootout VI MS Elite 07 Self 5 MS Futures 07 4
    17*I-20 Shootout VI Motion 07 8 MS Futures 07 3
    18*Groovin on the Gulf Mobile Thrillers 07 7 MS Futures 07 1
    19*Groovin on the Gulf Mobile Thrillers 06 3 MS Futures 07 2
    20All about that Base Pensacola Posse 06 12 MS Futures 07 5
    21All about that Base MS Futures 07 10 GBSA 10U Interleaugue 6
    22*All about that Base Velocity Gulf Coast - Woo 6 MS Futures 07 0
    23*CrossFire Spring Fling (No ent Southern Storm 10U 10 MS Futures 07 4
    24*CrossFire Spring Fling (No ent Lightning Black 10U 10 MS Futures 07 2
    25*Battle on the Bay Mobile Thrillers 07 9 MS Futures 07 2
    26*Battle on the Bay Southern Spirit - Hodo 20 MS Futures 07 0
    27*Battle on the Bay Riptide 10u 10 MS Futures 07 1
    28Swing for the Ring III HIGH INTENSITY '07 Tie MS Futures 07 5
    29Swing for the Ring III Powerhouse 06 4 MS Futures 07 3
    31*State Games Of Mississippi * MS Chaos 06' 4 MS Futures 07 3
    32*State Games Of Mississippi * MS Futures 07 11 Mississippi Havoc 07 9
    33*State Games Of Mississippi * MS Futures 07 7 NC ELITE 07 6
    34*State Games Of Mississippi * Motion 07 17 MS Futures 07 8
    35*State Games Of Mississippi * MS Futures 07 8 Sebastopol 5
    36State Games Of Mississippi * MS Futures 07 5 MS BLAST 07 4
    37*State Games Of Mississippi * MS Chaos 06' 4 MS Futures 07 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 8:41:42 PM EST