High School Elite teams must have advanced roster online to acrue points.
Cen-Tex Gators

USSSA Points : 135
Team : Cen-Tex Gators
Team City : Waco - TX
Overall Record : 8-3
Team Registration : 91777006203
Classified as : Baseball Boys 16 & Under Open
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 16 & Under Open

Power Rating : 1033
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-1
In Class Avg Runs : 5.20
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.80
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.40
In Class Runs Scored : 26
In Class Runs Allowed : 24

 vs. BBboys16Open Teams : 4-1
 vs. BBboys15Open Teams : 3-2
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    209/10/2016USSSA NIT Heart of Texas Battle of the Bats UBBboys16Open 310818224.55.5-1
    48010/9/2016USSSA NIT Heart of Texas Fall Smash USSSA NITBBboys16Open 2105121545-1
    25511/19/2016Qualifier Heart of Texas USSSA Best of the BeBBboys16Open 31011282676.50.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Heart of Texas Battle of the B Cen-Tex Gators 4 Sliders 2
    2*Heart of Texas Battle of the B Cen-Tex Gators 5 Diamond Athletics 14U 4
    3*Heart of Texas Battle of the B Cen-Tex Gators 8 Waco Rampage 7
    4*Heart of Texas Battle of the B Texas Rebels 9 Cen-Tex Gators 1
    5*Heart of Texas Fall Smash USSS Cen-Tex Gators 3 Cen-Tex Bombers 15U 2
    6Heart of Texas Fall Smash USSS Cen-Tex Gators 4 Sliders 2
    7Heart of Texas Fall Smash USSS Sliders 11 Cen-Tex Gators 5
    8*Heart of Texas USSSA Best of t Cen-Tex Gators 4 Cen-Tex Bombers 15U 3
    9Heart of Texas USSSA Best of t Cen-Tex Gators 8 Sliders 5
    10Heart of Texas USSSA Best of t Cen-Tex Gators 5 DUBLIN YANKEES 4
    11*Heart of Texas USSSA Best of t Cen-Tex Bombers 15U 14 Cen-Tex Gators 11
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 12:13:49 AM EST