Loganville Sluggers

USSSA Points : 595
Team : Loganville Sluggers
Team City : Loganville - GA
Overall Record : 15-10
Team Registration : G91658042857
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 881
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-9
In Class Avg Runs : 6.40
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.55
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.85
In Class Runs Scored : 128
In Class Runs Allowed : 111

 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 11-9
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 3-0
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for Global World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Click Here to View and Enter Global World Series Events

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3453/5/2016Qualifier Around the Horn ClassicBBboys10AAA 220194021105.254.75
    21103/19/2016Global WS Qualifier North Ga. Global NITBBboys10AAA 2211129315.86.2-0.4
    5704/2/2016Global WS Qualifier High Heat Global NITBBboys10AAA 3101329157.253.753.5
    21104/23/2016Global WS Qualifier Gwinnett Co. (ATlanta Global WS QuaBBboys10AAA 31015321784.253.75
    11506/4/2016Global WS Qualifier Pop up ClassicBBboys10AAA 4101036287.25.61.6
    91106/10/2016USSSA State North State ChampionshipsBBboys10AAA 130618214.55.25-0.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Around the Horn Classic WReckers 7 Loganville Sluggers 5
    2*Around the Horn Classic Loganville Sluggers 14 Walton Titans 2
    3Around the Horn Classic Loganville Sluggers 19 MCAA Hawks 5
    4*Around the Horn Classic Gainesville Braves 7 Loganville Sluggers 2
    5North Ga. Global NIT HardknoX Orioles 6 Loganville Sluggers 5
    6North Ga. Global NIT Elite Gamers RWB Sanders Tie Loganville Sluggers 7
    7North Ga. Global NIT Loganville Sluggers 5 Oconee Elite 4
    8North Ga. Global NIT Loganville Sluggers 11 HardknoX Orioles 4
    9North Ga. Global NIT Elite Gamers Mitchell 10 Loganville Sluggers 1
    10High Heat Global NIT Loganville Sluggers 13 Ninth Inning SeaDogs Blac 2
    11High Heat Global NIT Signature Park Bandits 10 Loganville Sluggers 2
    12*High Heat Global NIT Loganville Sluggers 9 Georgia Sandlot 1
    13High Heat Global NIT Loganville Sluggers 5 Ninth Inning SeaDogs Blac 2
    14Gwinnett Co. (ATlanta Global W Loganville Sluggers 7 EAB 3
    15*Gwinnett Co. (ATlanta Global W Loganville Sluggers 15 Elite Gamers RWB Sanders 3
    16*Gwinnett Co. (ATlanta Global W Loganville Sluggers 9 Archer Tigers-R 2
    17Gwinnett Co. (ATlanta Global W Oconee Elite 9 Loganville Sluggers 1
    18Pop up Classic Buckhead Braves 9 Loganville Sluggers 5
    19Pop up Classic Loganville Sluggers 8 Dallas Tigers 7
    20Pop up Classic Loganville Sluggers 6 MCAA Hawks 5
    21Pop up Classic Loganville Sluggers 7 Georgia Blaze 5
    22Pop up Classic Loganville Sluggers 10 Buckhead Braves 2
    23North State Championships Titans White 6 Loganville Sluggers 3
    24North State Championships Loganville Sluggers 6 Team Halo 3
    25North State Championships Cherokee Reds 6 Loganville Sluggers 5
    26North State Championships Dirty Dozen 6 Loganville Sluggers 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 11:51:09 PM EST