SJ TOROS

USSSA Points : 555
Team : SJ TOROS
Team City : SAN JOSE - CA
Overall Record : 20-13
Team Registration : G91694034737
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 941
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-9
In Class Avg Runs : 4.95
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.47
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.47
In Class Runs Scored : 94
In Class Runs Allowed : 85

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 10-9
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 9-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    22252/13/2016Qualifier Presidents Day Super NITBBboys13AA 4201543267.1664.3332.833
    3452/27/2016Qualifier Hardball ChallengeBBboys13AAA 21010181163.6662.333
    1754/2/2016Qualifier Opening WeekendBBboys13Open 4101449229.84.45.4
    7254/30/2016Qualifier Cinco de Mayo FiestaBBboys13Open 2201015163.754-0.25
    5305/14/2016Qualifier May MadnessBBboys13AAA 12047182.3336-3.66
    2556/25/2016Qualifier Mid Summer ClassicBBboys13Open 220162816743
    3457/2/2016Qualifier Stars and StripesBBboys13Open 210111695.33332.333
    2557/30/2016Qualifier Last Chance ShowdownBBboys13AAA 3201231256.251.2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Presidents Day Super NIT SJ TOROS 6 Best Speed 13u Prospects 1
    2Presidents Day Super NIT All Sports Dawgs 13U Blue 8 SJ TOROS 4
    3*Presidents Day Super NIT SJ TOROS 15 CA Bulldogs 0
    4*Presidents Day Super NIT SJ TOROS 7 SLO Tigers 13U 6
    5*Presidents Day Super NIT SJ TOROS 11 California Glory Baseball 5
    6Presidents Day Super NIT salinas valley braves 13u 6 SJ TOROS 0
    7Hardball Challenge SJ TOROS 7 Blue Bombers 3
    8Hardball Challenge SJ TOROS 10 DT Nationals 5
    9Hardball Challenge Blue Bombers 3 SJ TOROS 1
    10*Opening Weekend SJ TOROS 7 Gamers Baseball 13u 5
    11*Opening Weekend Redwood Cubs 13u White 7 SJ TOROS 4
    12*Opening Weekend SJ TOROS 13 CA Bulldogs 2
    13Opening Weekend SJ TOROS 11 Second to None: Team 220 4
    14*Opening Weekend SJ TOROS 14 Redwood Cubs 13u White 4
    15*Cinco de Mayo Fiesta Salinas Valley Braves 5 SJ TOROS 1
    16Cinco de Mayo Fiesta Bay Area United 13U - Whi 9 SJ TOROS 2
    17Cinco de Mayo Fiesta SJ TOROS 2 Blue Bombers 1
    18Cinco de Mayo Fiesta SJ TOROS 10 GamePrep Rookie 13U 1
    19May Madness SJ TOROS 4 All Sports Dawgs 13U Blue 3
    20May Madness Blue Bombers 5 SJ TOROS 3
    21May Madness Blue Bombers 10 SJ TOROS 0
    22Mid Summer Classic SJ TOROS 10 The Ball Club Bruins Gree 0
    23Mid Summer Classic DT Nationals 7 SJ TOROS 0
    24Mid Summer Classic SJ TOROS 16 DT Nationals 1
    25*Mid Summer Classic Bombers Baseball Club 8 SJ TOROS 2
    26Stars and Stripes SJ TOROS 3 All Sports Dawgs 13U Blue 1
    27*Stars and Stripes SJ TOROS 11 Hype Baseball 12U 3
    28*Stars and Stripes Hype Baseball 12U 5 SJ TOROS 2
    29Last Chance Showdown SJ TOROS 3 GamePrep Rookie 13U 2
    30Last Chance Showdown Kali Baseball 13u Black 4 SJ TOROS 1
    31*Last Chance Showdown SJ TOROS 8 CA Bulldogs 4
    32*Last Chance Showdown SJ TOROS 12 Hayward Gladiators 3
    33Last Chance Showdown GamePrep Rookie 13U 12 SJ TOROS 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 6:23:53 PM EST