Texas Wolfpack

USSSA Points : 475
Team : Texas Wolfpack
Team City : Conroe - TX
Overall Record : 7-9
Team Registration : G91474031561
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 636
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-4
In Class Avg Runs : 6.17
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.67
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.50
In Class Runs Scored : 37
In Class Runs Allowed : 52

 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 2-4
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 4-2
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1753/8/2014Qualifier Spring Showdown at Big League DreamBBboys10AA 4101246249.24.84.4
    13003/29/2014Super NIT South Texas Super NITBBboys10AA 32023562111.24.27
    6306/7/2014Qualifier SETX Summer Championships IIIBBboys11AA 030610333.33311-7.66
    16706/14/2014USSSA State USSSA Baseball State ChampionshipBBboys10AAA 03091534511.33-6.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Spring Showdown at Big League Texas Wolfpack 12 Voodoo Baseball Club 5
    2Spring Showdown at Big League Texas Wolfpack 10 Southbelt Horns 6
    3*Spring Showdown at Big League Texas Wolfpack 9 Voodoo Baseball Club 1
    4Spring Showdown at Big League Texas Wolfpack 10 Southbelt Horns 6
    5*Spring Showdown at Big League Alvin Aces 6 Texas Wolfpack 5
    6South Texas Super NIT Fo1 Baseball 6 Texas Wolfpack 2
    7*South Texas Super NIT citius mejia 7 Texas Wolfpack 3
    8*South Texas Super NIT Texas Wolfpack 16 Northwest Rangers 1
    9*South Texas Super NIT Texas Wolfpack 23 Bombers 1
    10*South Texas Super NIT Texas Wolfpack 12 Top Gun Baseball 6
    11*SETX Summer Championships III Bandits Baseball 12 Texas Wolfpack 3
    12*SETX Summer Championships III JWS Gators 10 Texas Wolfpack 6
    13*SETX Summer Championships III JWS Gators 11 Texas Wolfpack 1
    14USSSA Baseball State Champions North Channel Noles 14 Texas Wolfpack 4
    15USSSA Baseball State Champions Pearland Pumas 10 Texas Wolfpack 2
    16*USSSA Baseball State Champions Texas Wolfpack Forfeit Knights 0
    17USSSA Baseball State Champions SS National Force 10 Texas Wolfpack 9
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 2:18:02 AM EST