HITS Baseball

USSSA Points : 1265
Team : HITS Baseball
Team City : Athens - AL
Overall Record : 11-27
Team Registration : G91463007975
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 665
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-14
In Class Avg Runs : 6.65
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.96
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.30
In Class Runs Scored : 153
In Class Runs Allowed : 183

 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-4
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 1-7
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 9-14
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • HITS BASEBALL -- ATHENS, AL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7258/24/2013Qualifier Saturday Dog Days ClassicBBboys10AA 030711443.66614.66-11
    8409/22/2013USSSA Fall State Fall StateBBBoys10A 1201230331011-1
    44010/6/2013Qualifier Sunday SlugfestBBBoys10A 0303943314.33-11.3
    71203/29/2014Global WS Qualifier 300 Points Race to the Beach GlobalBBboys10AA 0304647215.66-13.6
    12204/5/2014Qualifier Spring ChallengeBBBoys10A 120920256.6668.333-1.66
    1754/12/2014Qualifier April BashBBBoys10A 3101229207.2552.25
    51404/26/2014Global WS Qualifier 300 Point Cotton States ChampionshiBBBoys10A 1111119166.3335.3331
    4405/10/2014Qualifier Mother's Day OffBBBoys10A 12024351911.666.3335.333
    53005/17/2014Select Super NIT Road to Disney Super NITBBBoys10A 030710293.3339.666-6.33
    61555/31/2014Global State 300 Point Global StateBBBoys10A 130122041510.25-5.25
    32006/7/2014Global State 300 Point Global StateBBBoys10A 220821315.257.75-2.5
    111106/21/2014USSSA State Alabama StateBBBoys10A 120717255.6668.333-2.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Saturday Dog Days Classic North Alabama Athletics 16 HITS Baseball 1
    2*Saturday Dog Days Classic GRIP N RIP 13 HITS Baseball 3
    3*Saturday Dog Days Classic North Alabama Athletics 15 HITS Baseball 7
    4*Fall State LA Baseball 13 HITS Baseball 9
    5Fall State HITS Baseball 9 Hurricanes Red Baseball 6
    6Fall State Hurricanes Red Baseball 14 HITS Baseball 12
    7*Sunday Slugfest Alabama Elite - Behr 17 HITS Baseball 3
    8*Sunday Slugfest Cullman Rockies 14 HITS Baseball 3
    9*Sunday Slugfest Cullman Rockies 12 HITS Baseball 3
    10*300 Points Race to the Beach G GRIP N RIP 20 HITS Baseball 1
    11*300 Points Race to the Beach G Alabama Xtreme Baseball 18 HITS Baseball 4
    12*300 Points Race to the Beach G Spikes 10U 9 HITS Baseball 1
    13*Spring Challenge 9U Buck Creek Bombers 7 HITS Baseball 6
    14Spring Challenge Team SWAG 10 HITS Baseball 5
    15Spring Challenge HITS Baseball 9 Madison Lions 8
    16April Bash HITS Baseball 9 Panthers Baseball 1
    17April Bash alabama slammers 8 HITS Baseball 2
    18*April Bash HITS Baseball 12 OUTLAWS 6
    19*April Bash HITS Baseball 6 Madison Lightning 5
    20300 Point Cotton States Champi HITS Baseball 11 Team Defender 2
    21300 Point Cotton States Champi HITS Baseball Tie TEAM ELITE 8
    22300 Point Cotton States Champi RIPTIDE Baseball 6 HITS Baseball 0
    23Mother's Day Off HITS Baseball 24 Diamond Dawgs 1
    24*Mother's Day Off ALABAMA WOLF PACK 9 HITS Baseball 7
    25Mother's Day Off LC Wildcats 9 HITS Baseball 4
    26*Road to Disney Super NIT Shelby Sidewinders 8 HITS Baseball 0
    27Road to Disney Super NIT Team SWAG 15 HITS Baseball 7
    28Road to Disney Super NIT Alabama Stars 6 HITS Baseball 3
    29300 Point Global State Vulcan Baseball 6 HITS Baseball 4
    30300 Point Global State Diamond Dawgs 23 HITS Baseball 3
    31300 Point Global State HITS Baseball 12 Team Defender 4
    32300 Point Global State alabama slammers 8 HITS Baseball 1
    33300 Point Global State HITS Baseball 8 M.C HAWKS 5
    34300 Point Global State Vulcan Baseball 10 HITS Baseball 6
    35300 Point Global State HITS Baseball 7 Birmingham Blue Sox 6
    36300 Point Global State Warhawks 10 HITS Baseball 0
    37Alabama State HITS Baseball 7 CBC Blue 5
    38Alabama State M.C HAWKS 14 HITS Baseball 6
    39Alabama State Vulcan Baseball 6 HITS Baseball 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 12:47:41 AM EST