11U IYG Spiders

USSSA Points : 680
Team : 11U IYG Spiders
Team City : Henrico - VA
Overall Record : 11-24
Team Registration : G91454007072
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 741
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-18
In Class Avg Runs : 5.41
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.63
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.22
In Class Runs Scored : 146
In Class Runs Allowed : 233

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-5
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 9-18

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3458/24/2013Qualifier King of DiamondBBboys11Open 02035242.512-9.5
    5309/28/2013Qualifier River City InvitationalBBboys11AA 030562729-7
    25510/6/2013Qualifier Week 5 Odd Age 1 DayBBboys11Open 1208182668.666-2.66
    34510/20/2013Qualifier Week 7 Odd Age One DayBBboys11Open 1101830231511.53.5
    17511/3/2013Qualifier Week 9 One Day Odd/EvenBBboys11Open 300712240.6663.333
    34511/9/2013Qualifier No VA Fall FreezeBBboys11Open 0206101859-4
    3454/6/2014Qualifier Diamond King BattleBBboys11Open 1208212578.333-1.33
    9204/11/2014Qualifier Top of the RockBBboys11AA 03035331.66611-9.33
    5304/26/2014Qualifier Quest for BestBBboys11Open 1208212377.666-0.66
    22255/24/2014USSSA State AA State D2BBboys11AA 3101129237.255.751.5
    4406/1/2014Qualifier Capitol City SlugfestBBboys11Open 130719304.757.5-2.75
    8257/20/2014Qualifier Bases LoadedBBboys11Open 03051230410-6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*King of Diamond Fluvanna Hitmen 12 11U IYG Spiders 3
    2King of Diamond Mid Atlantic Magic 12 11U IYG Spiders 2
    3River City Invitational Chesterfield Nationals/RB 10 11U IYG Spiders 1
    4*River City Invitational Mayhem/360 6 11U IYG Spiders 5
    5River City Invitational Old Dominion Scrappers 11 11 11U IYG Spiders 0
    6Week 5 Odd Age 1 Day Bucks Baseball 10 11U IYG Spiders 2
    7Week 5 Odd Age 1 Day 11U IYG Spiders 8 RBA South Bombers 6
    8Week 5 Odd Age 1 Day Bucks Baseball 10 11U IYG Spiders 8
    9Week 7 Odd Age One Day RBA South Bombers 13 11U IYG Spiders 12
    10Week 7 Odd Age One Day 11U IYG Spiders 18 RockIt Sports Gold 10
    11Week 9 One Day Odd/Even 11U IYG Spiders 2 RBA 360 0
    12Week 9 One Day Odd/Even 11U IYG Spiders 3 Henrico Hawks 1
    13*Week 9 One Day Odd/Even 11U IYG Spiders 7 Mayhem/360 1
    14*No VA Fall Freeze Glen Allen Gladiators 6 11U IYG Spiders 4
    15No VA Fall Freeze South County Outlaws 11u 12 11U IYG Spiders 6
    16Diamond King Battle VIRGINIA HUNTERS 10 11U IYG Spiders 7
    17Diamond King Battle The Bad News Bears 9 11U IYG Spiders 6
    18Diamond King Battle 11U IYG Spiders 8 Team Pinnacle North 6
    19Top of the Rock Chesterfield Nationals/RB 13 11U IYG Spiders 3
    20Top of the Rock RBA West Elite 10 11U IYG Spiders 2
    21Top of the Rock Huguenot Huskies 11U 10 11U IYG Spiders 0
    22Quest for Best 11U IYG Spiders 7 RISE RED 11U 6
    23Quest for Best The Bad News Bears 9 11U IYG Spiders 8
    24*Quest for Best Virginia Warriors 8 11U IYG Spiders 6
    25AA State D2 11U IYG Spiders 11 RockIt Sports Gold 2
    26AA State D2 11U IYG Spiders 7 The Bad News Bears 6
    27AA State D2 11U IYG Spiders 8 The Bad News Bears 6
    28AA State D2 Broadway Gobblers 9 11U IYG Spiders 3
    29*Capitol City Slugfest 11U IYG Spiders 6 East End Extreme 4
    30Capitol City Slugfest RISE BLACK 11U 12 11U IYG Spiders 2
    31*Capitol City Slugfest East End Extreme 5 11U IYG Spiders 4
    32*Capitol City Slugfest East End Extreme 9 11U IYG Spiders 7
    33Bases Loaded RBA 360 9 11U IYG Spiders 4
    34Bases Loaded RVA Reapers 10 11U IYG Spiders 5
    35Bases Loaded Bucks Baseball 11 11U IYG Spiders 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 1:05:59 AM EST