Blue Ridge Polecats II

USSSA Points : 90
Team : Blue Ridge Polecats II
Team City : Augusta County - VA
Overall Record : 4-4
Team Registration : G91454005341
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1024
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-2
In Class Avg Runs : 4.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.67
In Class Runs Scored : 29
In Class Runs Allowed : 39

 vs. BBboys16Open Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 4-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3458/24/2013Qualifier Sluggerz BallBBboys15Open 2201014243.56-2.5
    3459/15/2013Qualifier Get Up and Hit ClassicBBboys14Open 22012163649-5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Sluggerz Ball SBC Elite 9 Blue Ridge Polecats II 0
    2Sluggerz Ball Blue Ridge Polecats II 10 Roanoke Gators 3
    3*Sluggerz Ball Valley Blazers 9 Blue Ridge Polecats II 0
    4Sluggerz Ball Blue Ridge Polecats II 4 Cave Spring Cavaliers 3
    5Get Up and Hit Classic Blue Ridge Polecats II 2 Outlaws 1
    6Get Up and Hit Classic Virginia Red Sox 17 Blue Ridge Polecats II 1
    7*Get Up and Hit Classic Baseball Croozers 12 Blue Ridge Polecats II 1
    8Get Up and Hit Classic Blue Ridge Polecats II 12 SBC Blue 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 5:57:43 AM EST