Central Iowa Stealth

USSSA Points : 510
Team : Central Iowa Stealth
Team City : Bondurant - IA
Overall Record : 18-18
Team Registration : 91442001287
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 790
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-14
In Class Avg Runs : 5.26
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.26
In Class Runs Scored : 121
In Class Runs Allowed : 115

 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 17-16
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    51003/29/2014League Beaverdale Spring LeagueFPGirls12&UC 7301584518.45.13.3
    9205/16/2014Qualifier DCG Spring FlingFPGirls12&UC 1301021195.254.750.5
    51055/23/2014NIT - FP Mem Day Queen of the MountainFPGirls12&UC 3401140375.7145.2850.428
    5306/6/2014Qualifier Altoona ClassicFPGirls12&UC 2207161443.50.5
    22256/13/2014State (S) Iowa USSSA State ChampionshipsFPGirls12&UC 4101036237.24.62.6
    5306/20/2014Qualifier Raccoon Valley ClassicFPGirls12&UC 15010242944.833-0.83

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Beaverdale Spring League Iowa Outlaws 12U Green 9 Central Iowa Stealth 1
    2*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 5 Central Iowa Elite 2
    3*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 10 Urbandale 12U J-Hawk Shoc 8
    4*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 13 Johnston Dragons White 3
    5*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 11 MSC 12u Cremators White 4
    6*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 15 Comets 12u 1
    7*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 6 SEP RAMS 12U Rooney 5
    8*Beaverdale Spring League Johnston Dragons Black 8 Central Iowa Stealth 7
    9*Beaverdale Spring League Central Ia Rebels 11 Central Iowa Stealth 6
    10*Beaverdale Spring League Central Iowa Stealth 10 WDM Tigers White 0
    11DCG Spring Fling DCG Fillies White 9 Central Iowa Stealth 5
    12DCG Spring Fling Central Iowa Stealth 10 Comets 12u 0
    13DCG Spring Fling WAC 12U Black 6 Central Iowa Stealth 3
    14DCG Spring Fling Khaos 4 Central Iowa Stealth 3
    15Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Central Iowa Heat 5 Central Iowa Stealth 2
    16Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Central Iowa Stealth 7 Ames Cyclones Orange 6
    17Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Central Iowa Elite 6 Central Iowa Stealth 5
    18Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Central Iowa Stealth 6 Ankeny Xtreme Greiman 4
    19Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Central Iowa Stealth 11 Ankeny Xtreme - 12u Fishe 1
    20Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Knoxville 12U Gold 8 Central Iowa Stealth 4
    21Mem Day Queen of the Mountain Comets 12u 7 Central Iowa Stealth 5
    22Altoona Classic RAPTORS 3 Central Iowa Stealth 2
    23Altoona Classic Central Iowa Stealth 7 Tigers Attack 6
    24Altoona Classic Central Iowa Stealth 7 Carlisle Rips 5
    25Altoona Classic Osky Rebels 12 No Score Central Iowa Stealth 0
    26(S) Iowa USSSA State Champions Central Iowa Stealth 10 Ankeny Xtreme - 12u Fishe 9
    27*(S) Iowa USSSA State Champions Central Iowa Stealth 10 Impact 0
    28(S) Iowa USSSA State Champions Central Iowa Stealth 5 Ladycats Gold 0
    29(S) Iowa USSSA State Champions Central Iowa Stealth 8 Urbandale 12U J-Hawk Shoc 7
    30(S) Iowa USSSA State Champions Ladycats Gold 7 Central Iowa Stealth 3
    31Raccoon Valley Classic Central Iowa Heat 4 Central Iowa Stealth 2
    32Raccoon Valley Classic Rider Club Softball 9 Central Iowa Stealth 2
    33*Raccoon Valley Classic Impact 7 Central Iowa Stealth 6
    34Raccoon Valley Classic Central Iowa Stealth 10 Khaos 0
    35Raccoon Valley Classic MVP Intensity 5 Central Iowa Stealth 1
    36Raccoon Valley Classic Cremator 4 Central Iowa Stealth 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 8/1/2026 12:22:51 PM EST