Vegas Villians

USSSA Points : 1335
Team : Vegas Villians
Team City : LV - NV
Overall Record : 35-24
Team Registration : 81388009295
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 1169
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 34-15
In Class Avg Runs : 12.18
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.22
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.96
In Class Runs Scored : 597
In Class Runs Allowed : 403

 vs. Mens-B Teams : 0-1
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 5-10
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 30-13

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7602/2/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NITMens-D 3218694813.89.64.2
    3903/2/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NITMens-D 421652378.6666.1662.5
    7603/23/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's NIT D/EMens-E 22224034108.51.5
    17404/5/2013Conference NIT - Men 3rd Annual Louisville Slugger Sin CSPMensConfMajor 014424424-20
    71204/13/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NITMens-D 3217578211.416.4-5
    7604/20/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NITMens-E 5120855314.168.8335.333
    71205/11/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NITMens-D 23154551910.2-1.2
    91005/18/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NITMens-D 03112145715-8
    22206/1/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Bud Light Men's D/E NITMens-D 423196821613.662.333
    9106/29/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA BLD Midnight Madness 1 PitchMens-D 221223215.755.250.5
    51557/27/2013State - USSSA Bud Light BLD Nevada State Men's D/Mens-E 2210281373.253.75
    22258/10/2013Regional - USSSA USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D/EMens-D 62221328016.5106.5
    1759/7/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points Ready 4 WorldsMens-D 1017171117116

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Lost Boyz 20 Vegas Villians 18
    2Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 18 Multiple Scorgasms 1
    3Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 14 Time To Mash 5
    4Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 13 Still Phazin 12
    5Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT nex level 10 Vegas Villians 6
    6Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 7 PLP 0
    7Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 16 Kalakas 1
    8Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 5 Unleashed 4
    9Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 12 Evil Empire 4
    10*Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Tribal Whips/DeMarini 10 Vegas Villians 6
    11*Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Infamous 18 Vegas Villians 6
    12Budweiser BLD Men's NIT D/E Vegas Villians 22 Entourage 2
    13Budweiser BLD Men's NIT D/E Notorious 20 Vegas Villians 5
    14Budweiser BLD Men's NIT D/E Vegas Villians 7 A's Softball 4
    15Budweiser BLD Men's NIT D/E Potent Mix / Aria HVAC/ M 8 Vegas Villians 6
    16*3rd Annual Louisville Slugger Vegas Villians Forfeit BYE 1 0
    17*3rd Annual Louisville Slugger OC SWATS/LCP 24 Vegas Villians 4
    18*3rd Annual Louisville Slugger Las Vegas Sun Dawgs Forfeit Vegas Villians 0
    19Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 13 Still Phazin 12
    20*Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Garretsons 22 Vegas Villians 3
    21Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 17 Time To Mash 16
    22Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 15 Evil Empire 10
    23Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Lost Boyz 22 Vegas Villians 9
    24Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 16 Not My Issue 2
    25Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 16 TRAVELING CIRCUS 15
    26Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 16 Ten on it 7
    27Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 20 Ninjas 5
    28Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT Vegas Villians 10 Enforcers 8
    29Budweiser BLD Men's C/D/E NIT A.B.S. 16 Vegas Villians 7
    30*Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT MyAutoJack.Com 12 Vegas Villians 6
    31*Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Stampco Concrete/Anytime 11 Vegas Villians 0
    32Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 9 Time To Mash 4
    33Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 15 nex level 8
    34*Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Stampco Concrete/Anytime 16 Vegas Villians 15
    35Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Lost Boyz 18 Vegas Villians 3
    36Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Amigos 13 Vegas Villians 11
    37Budweiser BLD Men's D/E NIT Domination Nation 14 Vegas Villians 7
    38Bud Light Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 31 The Best of Entertainment 5
    39*Bud Light Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 14 Tribal Whips/DeMarini 10
    40Bud Light Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 16 nex level 12
    41*Bud Light Men's D/E NIT Vegas Villians 12 Infamous 11
    42*Bud Light Men's D/E NIT Infamous 23 Vegas Villians 9
    43*Bud Light Men's D/E NIT Infamous 21 Vegas Villians 14
    44*USSSA BLD Midnight Madness 1 P Infamous 8 Vegas Villians 5
    45USSSA BLD Midnight Madness 1 P Vegas Villians 6 Unleashed 4
    46USSSA BLD Midnight Madness 1 P Vegas Villians 12 Balls Deep 1
    47USSSA BLD Midnight Madness 1 P La Onda 8 Vegas Villians 0
    48Bud Light BLD Nevada State Men Vegas Villians 10 Still Phazin 3
    49Bud Light BLD Nevada State Men Vegas Villians 10 Team Inc. 0
    50Bud Light BLD Nevada State Men Notorious 5 Vegas Villians 4
    51Bud Light BLD Nevada State Men Still Phazin 5 Vegas Villians 4
    52USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Vegas Villians 14 La Onda 4
    53*USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Tribal Whips/DeMarini 22 Vegas Villians 12
    54USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Vegas Villians 20 Las Vegas Sun Dawgs 4
    55USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Vegas Villians 12 A.B.S. 2
    56USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Vegas Villians 19 nex level 7
    57*USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Vegas Villians 22 Infamous 16
    58*USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Vegas Villians 22 Tribal Whips/DeMarini 13
    59USSSA BLD FW Nationals Men's D Notorious 12 Vegas Villians 11
    60Ready 4 Worlds Vegas Villians 17 Forbidden 11
    61*Ready 4 Worlds Vegas Villians 12 *Enforcers 11
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/30/2026 8:13:23 AM EST