South Florida Stealth

USSSA Points : 1835
Team : South Florida Stealth
Team City : Coral Springs - FL
Overall Record : 36-26
Team Registration : G91368001125
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under Major

Power Rating : 984
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 21-21
In Class Avg Runs : 7.98
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.88
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.10
In Class Runs Scored : 335
In Class Runs Allowed : 247

 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 24-22
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 9-0
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • SOUTH FLORIDA STEALTH -- CORAL SPRINGS, FL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3458/31/2012Qualifier LABOR DAY BASHBBboys9Open 130913193.254.75-1.5
    2559/11/2012Qualifier Stealth War by the ShoreBBboys10AA 3201838157.634.6
    318010/13/2012USSSA NIT Fall Nationals ChampionshipBBboys9Open 31017361593.755.25
    57010/30/2012USSSA NIT Halloween BashBBboys10Open 120122131710.33-3.33
    210011/16/2012League FPS Fall Season League PlayoffsBBboys9Open 110151816981
    320011/23/2012Super NIT Bound For Glory 46/65 Super NITBBboys9UMajor 4101642378.47.41
    115012/15/2012USSSA NIT Palm Beach Holiday BashBBboys9UMajor 4001544411110
    5301/9/2013Qualifier USSSA New Year's BashBBboys9Open 13015323187.750.25
    5701/28/2013USSSA NIT Weston Hawks Winter Warm-upBBboys9Open 2201131217.755.252.5
    13002/8/2013Global WS Qualifier UFC VI - Key West 46/65 Open BasesBBboys9Open 50014562311.24.66.6
    5304/3/2013Qualifier USSSA SPRING SLAMBBboys9Open 030711283.6669.333-5.66
    32004/12/2013Super NIT USSSA Super NIT-FloridaBBboys9Open 31025602015510
    11005/10/2013League FPS Spring Season Playofs-2013BBboys9Open 2001530415213
    5305/24/2013Qualifier USSSA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENTBBboys9Open 1111019176.3335.6660.666
    32006/5/2013Global State USSSA SF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPBBboys9Open 2201131247.7561.75
    25758/4/2013Elite World Series Elite World SeriesBBboys9UMajor 2401535305.83350.833

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA Treasure Coast Pre-Seaso South Florida Stealth 12 Treasure Coast Crusaders 4
    2LABOR DAY BASH Team MVP Legends 5 South Florida Stealth 2
    3LABOR DAY BASH WEST PINE COBRAS 6 South Florida Stealth 2
    4*LABOR DAY BASH South Florida Stealth 9 Sharks 0
    5LABOR DAY BASH WEST PINE COBRAS 8 South Florida Stealth 0
    6*Stealth War by the Shore South Florida Stealth 6 Northstars 10U 1
    7*Stealth War by the Shore S.F. Stealth 10U 5 South Florida Stealth 2
    8Stealth War by the Shore South Florida Stealth 18 9U FURY 1
    9Stealth War by the Shore South Florida Stealth 8 9U FURY 1
    10*Stealth War by the Shore S.F. Stealth 10U 7 South Florida Stealth 4
    11Fall Nationals Championship South Florida Stealth 17 Team MVP Legends 2
    12*Fall Nationals Championship South Florida Stealth 10 Danny Berry Diamondbacks 3
    13Fall Nationals Championship South Florida Stealth 3 WEST PINE COBRAS 2
    14Fall Nationals Championship Miami Outlaws 8 South Florida Stealth 6
    15*Halloween Bash Parkland Pokers 17 South Florida Stealth 5
    16Halloween Bash South Florida Stealth 12 Hitmen 9U 3
    17*Halloween Bash S.F. Stealth 10U 11 South Florida Stealth 4
    18*FPS Fall Season League Playoff South Florida Stealth 15 Miami Outlaws 10
    19*FPS Fall Season League Playoff WEST PINE COBRAS 6 South Florida Stealth 3
    20*Bound For Glory 46/65 Super NI South Florida Stealth 16 Snipers 7
    21Bound For Glory 46/65 Super NI South Florida Stealth 8 Central Florida Kaos 7
    22Bound For Glory 46/65 Super NI South Florida Stealth 9 Central Florida Lugnuts 5
    23Bound For Glory 46/65 Super NI South Florida Stealth 9 West Coast Warriors 9u 8
    24Bound For Glory 46/65 Super NI Team MVP Legends 10 South Florida Stealth 0
    25*Palm Beach Holiday Bash South Florida Stealth 10 Sharks 1
    26*Palm Beach Holiday Bash South Florida Stealth 15 Okeeheelee Braves 1
    27*Palm Beach Holiday Bash South Florida Stealth 6 Okeeheelee Braves 1
    28*Palm Beach Holiday Bash South Florida Stealth 13 Okeeheelee Braves 1
    29USSSA New Year's Bash Central Florida Lugnuts 10 South Florida Stealth 9
    30USSSA New Year's Bash Team MVP Bulldogs 5 South Florida Stealth 2
    31USSSA New Year's Bash South Florida Stealth 15 Miami Outlaws 8
    32USSSA New Year's Bash Team Xtreme 8 South Florida Stealth 6
    33Weston Hawks Winter Warm-up Miami Elite 9 South Florida Stealth 7
    34Weston Hawks Winter Warm-up South Florida Stealth 11 florida pokers 9U 5
    35Weston Hawks Winter Warm-up South Florida Stealth 9 SOUTH FLORIDA DASH 1
    36Weston Hawks Winter Warm-up Miami Elite 6 South Florida Stealth 4
    37*UFC VI - Key West 46/65 Open B South Florida Stealth 8 Tampa Lasers 0
    38UFC VI - Key West 46/65 Open B South Florida Stealth 14 Team Xtreme 10
    39*UFC VI - Key West 46/65 Open B South Florida Stealth 10 Sun Caps 1
    40UFC VI - Key West 46/65 Open B South Florida Stealth 12 RED HAWKS 4
    41UFC VI - Key West 46/65 Open B South Florida Stealth 12 Team Xtreme 8
    42USSSA SPRING SLAM Team MVP Bulldogs 10 South Florida Stealth 2
    43USSSA SPRING SLAM Team Xtreme 10 South Florida Stealth 2
    44USSSA SPRING SLAM Team MVP Legends 8 South Florida Stealth 7
    45USSSA Super NIT-Florida South Florida Stealth 25 Dynasty Baseball 4
    46USSSA Super NIT-Florida South Florida Stealth 12 Miami Cyclones Baseball 4
    47USSSA Super NIT-Florida South Florida Stealth 13 Miami Outlaws 1
    48USSSA Super NIT-Florida Team Xtreme 11 South Florida Stealth 10
    49*FPS Spring Season Playofs-2013 South Florida Stealth 15 SOUTH FLORIDA DASH 2
    50*FPS Spring Season Playofs-2013 South Florida Stealth 15 Miami Outlaws 2
    51*USSSA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT South Florida Stealth 10 PLO Bulldogs 6
    52USSSA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT Miami Cyclones Baseball Tie South Florida Stealth 6
    53USSSA MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT Team MVP Bulldogs 5 South Florida Stealth 3
    54USSSA SF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP South Florida Stealth 11 Miami Outlaws 3
    55USSSA SF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Team Xtreme 10 South Florida Stealth 7
    56USSSA SF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP South Florida Stealth 9 Miami Cyclones Baseball 4
    57USSSA SF STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Team MVP Legends 7 South Florida Stealth 4
    58Elite World Series Michigan Blue Jays 6 South Florida Stealth 2
    59Elite World Series South Florida Stealth 9 Team MVP Bulldogs 5
    60Elite World Series Team MVP Legends 5 South Florida Stealth 1
    61Elite World Series Team MVP Legends 5 South Florida Stealth 2
    62Elite World Series South Florida Stealth 15 Cincy Flames 2
    63Elite World Series West Florida Hammerheads 7 South Florida Stealth 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 7:52:39 AM EST