SPIN-OFFS

USSSA Points : 0
Team : SPIN-OFFS
Team City : Springfield - MA
Overall Record : 6-9
Team Registration : 81222014293
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 426
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-6
In Class Avg Runs : 12.43
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 16.14
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.71
In Class Runs Scored : 87
In Class Runs Allowed : 113

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 1-6
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 4-3
 vs. SPMensRec+ Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    403/3/2012Non Qualifier - USSSA Indoor Midnight MadnessMens-D 22717234.255.75-1.5
    903/24/2012Qualifier - USSSA - Points Easton Travel Award OpenerMens-D 0319346011.3320-8.66
    304/7/2012Qualifier - USSSA - Points Holyoke ShelDons Men's DMens-D 3221746714.813.41.4
    504/28/2012NIT - USSSA - Berth GetCreativeSportswear.comMens-D 1221393613121

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Indoor Midnight Madness SPIN-OFFS 5 Titan Trucking 3
    2*Indoor Midnight Madness DC Air/Can't Walk 11 SPIN-OFFS 1
    3*Indoor Midnight Madness SPIN-OFFS 7 Dirty Jersey 0
    4*Indoor Midnight Madness Diamond Kings 9 SPIN-OFFS 4
    5Easton Travel Award Opener TGTH/HoleNTheWallMC 12 SPIN-OFFS 9
    6Easton Travel Award Opener KOA/Holiday Pizza 18 SPIN-OFFS 6
    7*Easton Travel Award Opener N.B Sluggers 30 SPIN-OFFS 19
    8*Holyoke ShelDons Men's D SPIN-OFFS 21 TOB/Unforgiven Sports 20
    9*Holyoke ShelDons Men's D SPIN-OFFS 20 The Matador's 0
    10Holyoke ShelDons Men's D Friendly House 28 SPIN-OFFS 16
    11*Holyoke ShelDons Men's D SPIN-OFFS No Score Spectrum Softball
    12Holyoke ShelDons Men's D Friendly House 19 SPIN-OFFS 17
    13GetCreativeSportswear.com Tammany Hall 8 SPIN-OFFS 7
    14GetCreativeSportswear.com SPIN-OFFS 21 K&B Construction 16
    15*GetCreativeSportswear.com SPIN-OFFS Forfeit TGTH/HoleNTheWallMC 0
    16GetCreativeSportswear.com Double Barrel Softball 12 SPIN-OFFS 11
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 2:38:30 PM EST