Varsity Baseball

USSSA Points : 935
Team : Varsity Baseball
Team City : Baton Rouge - LA
Overall Record : 18-14
Team Registration : G91272014974
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1195
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-2
In Class Avg Runs : 10.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.69
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 7.46
In Class Runs Scored : 132
In Class Runs Allowed : 35

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-5
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 6-7
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 11-2
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    91010/29/2011Qualifier Nightmare at OakTownBBboys12Open 0304630210-8
    51403/3/2012USSSA NIT 300 PTS OPENING DAY NITBBboys12AAA 02125281.6669.333-7.66
    5303/17/2012Qualifier Spring Fling at OakTownBBboys12Open 130718264.56.5-2
    5703/24/2012USSSA NIT Lafayette March BreezeBBboys12Open 030819326.33310.66-4.33
    1754/13/2012Qualifier Robert Grand SlamBBboys12Open 4101348259.654.6
    3904/28/2012USSSA NIT ST. TAMMANY CLASSIC NITBBboys12AA 3101538139.53.256.25
    5705/5/2012USSSA NIT TERROR II CLASSIC NITBBboys12AA 1101216984.53.5
    11505/12/2012USSSA NIT Mother's Day Classic - NITBBboys12AA 401134520945
    13006/8/2012USSSA State Louisiana Baseball State ChampionshBBboys12AA 5001658911.61.89.8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Nightmare at OakTown Louisiana Prospects 15 Varsity Baseball 0
    2*Nightmare at OakTown Bullet Baseball 12U 10 Varsity Baseball 4
    3*Nightmare at OakTown Bullet Baseball 12U 5 Varsity Baseball 2
    4300 PTS OPENING DAY NIT Pelicans Tie Varsity Baseball 2
    5*300 PTS OPENING DAY NIT Louisiana Lynx 18 Varsity Baseball 1
    6*300 PTS OPENING DAY NIT Pelicans 8 Varsity Baseball 2
    7*Spring Fling at OakTown Ascension Rebels 4 Varsity Baseball 3
    8Spring Fling at OakTown Louisiana Wolves 9 Varsity Baseball 4
    9*Spring Fling at OakTown Varsity Baseball 7 Louisiana Lynx 5
    10*Spring Fling at OakTown Louisiana Tigers 8 Varsity Baseball 4
    11*Lafayette March Breeze LA Banditos Black 10 Varsity Baseball 8
    12*Lafayette March Breeze POWER BASEBALL 14 Varsity Baseball 7
    13*Lafayette March Breeze POWER BASEBALL 8 Varsity Baseball 4
    14*Robert Grand Slam Varsity Baseball 7 Bayou Warriors 6
    15*Robert Grand Slam Toro baseball 7 Varsity Baseball 6
    16Robert Grand Slam Varsity Baseball 9 Louisiana Assassins 1
    17*Robert Grand Slam Varsity Baseball 13 Ascension Braves 2
    18*Robert Grand Slam Varsity Baseball 13 Toro baseball 9
    19ST. TAMMANY CLASSIC NIT Varsity Baseball 15 Northshore Academy Prospe 0
    20*ST. TAMMANY CLASSIC NIT Varsity Baseball 11 Tammany Tigers 4
    21ST. TAMMANY CLASSIC NIT Varsity Baseball 11 Northshore Shredders 0
    22*ST. TAMMANY CLASSIC NIT Tammany Tigers 9 Varsity Baseball 1
    23TERROR II CLASSIC NIT Varsity Baseball 12 Patriots 4
    24TERROR II CLASSIC NIT Vipers 5 Varsity Baseball 4
    25Mother's Day Classic - NIT Varsity Baseball Tie Southern Hurt 9
    26Mother's Day Classic - NIT Varsity Baseball 13 Wave Baseball 12U 5
    27*Mother's Day Classic - NIT Varsity Baseball 11 Rebels Baseball @Traction 3
    28Mother's Day Classic - NIT Varsity Baseball 6 Wave Baseball 12U 2
    29*Mother's Day Classic - NIT Varsity Baseball 6 Bayou Warriors 1
    30Louisiana Baseball State Champ Varsity Baseball 15 Rebels Baseball @ Tractio 0
    31Louisiana Baseball State Champ Varsity Baseball 16 Bayou Gators 0
    32Louisiana Baseball State Champ Varsity Baseball 6 LA Muskrats 2
    33Louisiana Baseball State Champ Varsity Baseball 10 Rebels Baseball @ Tractio 1
    34Louisiana Baseball State Champ Varsity Baseball 11 Louisiana Outlaws 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 12:59:41 PM EST