Oklahoma Slapjacks

USSSA Points : 1380
Team : Oklahoma Slapjacks
Team City : Tulsa - OK
Overall Record : 70-23
Team Registration : 91273006009
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 1256
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 24-4
In Class Avg Runs : 5.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 1.74
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.89
In Class Runs Scored : 152
In Class Runs Allowed : 47

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 11-15
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 30-4
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 4-0
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 24-4
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2558/26/2011Qualifier TGSF Back to School BlowoutFPGirls12UOpen 340624393.4285.571-2.14
    3459/9/2011Qualifier Back to BasicsFPGirls12UOpen 520718162.5712.2850.285
    3459/16/2011Qualifier TGSF Slide into WorldsFPGirls12UOpen 61183494.251.1253.125
    32009/30/2011State USSSA Fall State ChampionshipFPGirls12UOpen 3207101823.6-1.6
    53010/14/2011Qualifier TGSF Monster MashFPGirls12UOpen 420828184.66631.666
    5303/3/2012Qualifier TGSF Umpire TournamentFPGirls12UOpen 001111110
    2553/23/2012Qualifier TGSF Treasure Hunt XtravaganzaFPGirls12UOpen 310102395.752.253.5
    2553/30/2012Qualifier TGSF April Fool's JamboreeFPGirls12&UB 7101559187.3752.255.125
    11004/2/2012League TGSF Competitive LeagueFPGirls12UOpen 001111110
    2554/27/2012Qualifier TGSF May DazeFPGirls12&UA 630142953.2220.5552.666
    9105/4/2012Qualifier Xtreme MadnessFPGirls12UOpen 4109301162.23.8
    3455/18/2012Qualifier TGSF Throw Out the ClockFPGirls12UOpen 420716252.6664.166-1.5
    12255/25/2012NIT - FP USSSA Memorial Day NITFPGirls12&UB 9001474218.2222.3335.888
    1756/15/2012Qualifier TGSF Softball RocksFPGirls12&UB 601155347.5710.5717
    51556/23/2012State State ChampionshipFPGirls12&UA 32051893.61.81.8
    52007/23/2012World Series USSSA Fastpitch World SeriesFPGirls11UA 7201452255.7772.7773

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*TGSF Back to School Blowout Oklahoma Wildcats 6 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    2*TGSF Back to School Blowout Revolution 7 Oklahoma Slapjacks 3
    3TGSF Back to School Blowout Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 TNT 0
    4*TGSF Back to School Blowout Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 Revolution 2
    5*TGSF Back to School Blowout Oklahoma Wildcats 6 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    6TGSF Back to School Blowout Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 OK Vendetta 2000 5
    7*TGSF Back to School Blowout Oklahoma Wildcats 13 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    8*Back to Basics Oklahoma Slapjacks 5 Tulsa Elite '99 4
    9*Back to Basics Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 Oklahoma Hot Shots 0
    10*Back to Basics Oklahoma Slapjacks No Score Magic
    11*Back to Basics Tulsa Elite '99 5 Oklahoma Slapjacks 4
    12*Back to Basics Oklahoma Slapjacks No Score Revolution
    13Back to Basics Oklahoma Slapjacks No Score TNT
    14*Back to Basics Tulsa Elite '99 7 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    15TGSF Slide into Worlds MoKan Heat Tie Oklahoma Slapjacks 1
    16TGSF Slide into Worlds Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 TNT 2
    17TGSF Slide into Worlds Oklahoma Slapjacks 8 Young Guns 0
    18*TGSF Slide into Worlds Oklahoma Slapjacks 5 Tulsa Elite 12U 0
    19*TGSF Slide into Worlds Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 OK Thunder 1
    20*TGSF Slide into Worlds Oklahoma Slapjacks 4 NWA Knockouts 12U 0
    21*TGSF Slide into Worlds Oklahoma Slapjacks 2 MoKan Heat 1
    22*TGSF Slide into Worlds NWA Knockouts 12U 4 Oklahoma Slapjacks 1
    23*USSSA Fall State Championship Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 Oklahoma USSSA Pride 2000 1
    24USSSA Fall State Championship Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 Oklahoma Lady Vipers 2000 0
    25*USSSA Fall State Championship Oklahoma Slapjacks No Score Oklahoma Red Dirt Chix
    26*USSSA Fall State Championship OKC Sox 9 Oklahoma Slapjacks 0
    27*USSSA Fall State Championship Oklahoma Force 99 8 Oklahoma Slapjacks 0
    28TGSF Monster Mash Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 Young Guns 0
    29*TGSF Monster Mash Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 MoKan Heat 0
    30*TGSF Monster Mash Oklahoma Force 99 7 Oklahoma Slapjacks 4
    31*TGSF Monster Mash Oklahoma Slapjacks 8 BOOM 99 1
    32*TGSF Monster Mash Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 Tulsa Eagles 12u 3
    33*TGSF Monster Mash OK Thunder 7 Oklahoma Slapjacks 6
    34TGSF Umpire Tournament Oklahoma Slapjacks Tie Tulsa Shootout 12 1
    35TGSF Treasure Hunt Xtravaganza Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 OK Vendetta 2000 2
    36*TGSF Treasure Hunt Xtravaganza NWA Knockouts 12U 3 Oklahoma Slapjacks 1
    37*TGSF Treasure Hunt Xtravaganza Oklahoma Slapjacks 10 A.C. Angelz 3
    38*TGSF Treasure Hunt Xtravaganza Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 Tulsa Shootout 12 1
    39*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 11 BOOM 99 4
    40*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 2 Oklahoma Wildcats 1
    41*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 15 Dynamite 2
    42*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 Tulsa Elite 12U 0
    43TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 OK Vendetta 2000 2
    44*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 12 Oklahoma Heat 2
    45*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 Oklahoma Wildcats 0
    46*TGSF April Fool's Jamboree OK Thunder 7 Oklahoma Slapjacks 6
    47TGSF Competitive League Oklahoma Slapjacks Tie Tulsa Shootout 12 1
    48TGSF May Daze Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 Young Guns 0
    49TGSF May Daze OK Vendetta 2000 3 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    50*TGSF May Daze Oklahoma Slapjacks 14 Lady Bandits 0
    51*TGSF May Daze Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 Tulsa Shootout 12 0
    52*TGSF May Daze OK Thunder 1 Oklahoma Slapjacks 0
    53*TGSF May Daze Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 Oklahoma Young Guns 12u 0
    54TGSF May Daze Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 OK Vendetta 2000 0
    55*TGSF May Daze Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 Tulsa Elite '99 0
    56*TGSF May Daze OK Thunder 1 Oklahoma Slapjacks 0
    57*Xtreme Madness Oklahoma Slapjacks 8 Power Up 1
    58*Xtreme Madness Oklahoma Slapjacks 8 OK Machine 01' 2
    59*Xtreme Madness Oklahoma Slapjacks 5 Oklahoma Athletics 2000 2
    60*Xtreme Madness Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 USSSA Pride 4
    61*Xtreme Madness Oklahoma Predators 2 Oklahoma Slapjacks 0
    62*TGSF Throw Out the Clock Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 Oklahoma Ambush 4
    63*TGSF Throw Out the Clock Oklahoma Slapjacks 4 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 2
    64*TGSF Throw Out the Clock Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 Power Up 0
    65TGSF Throw Out the Clock Oklahoma Slapjacks 1 OK Vendetta 2000 0
    66*TGSF Throw Out the Clock Oklahoma Wildcats 8 Oklahoma Slapjacks 1
    67*TGSF Throw Out the Clock OK Thunder 11 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    68*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 14 Swing Builder Lightning-W 0
    69*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 8 Keystone Cobras Green 3
    70*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 Originals Walker 1
    71*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 5 NWA Knockouts 12U 4
    72USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 12 Smithville Sting 00 1
    73*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 Nemo Hotshots 3
    74*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 Wichita Mustangs 12 G 3
    75*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 6 After Shock 3
    76*USSSA Memorial Day NIT Oklahoma Slapjacks 4 WAC 12U Gold 3
    77TGSF Softball Rocks Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 OK Rampage 0
    78TGSF Softball Rocks Revolution Tie Oklahoma Slapjacks 1
    79TGSF Softball Rocks Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 OK Vendetta 2000 2
    80*TGSF Softball Rocks Oklahoma Slapjacks 11 BOOM 99 0
    81*TGSF Softball Rocks Oklahoma Slapjacks 15 BOOM 99 0
    82TGSF Softball Rocks Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 OK Vendetta 2000 0
    83TGSF Softball Rocks Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 OK Vendetta 2000 1
    84*State Championship Oklahoma Slapjacks 5 OK Diamondz 99 0
    85*State Championship Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 Oklahoma Wildcats 1
    86*State Championship Oklahoma Slapjacks 4 Tulsa Elite '99 0
    87*State Championship Oklahoma Force 99 4 Oklahoma Slapjacks 3
    88State Championship Oklahoma Force 2000 4 Oklahoma Slapjacks 3
    89USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 4 KC CRUNCH 2000 3
    90USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 14 Norwalk Thunder 0
    91USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 8 Tinley Park Rockers 11U B 0
    92USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 7 Smitty's Terminators Y2K 2
    93USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 3 Nebraska Angels 00 2
    94USSSA Fastpitch World Series Victory 00 3 Oklahoma Slapjacks 2
    95USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 9 St. Louis Chaos 00 2
    96USSSA Fastpitch World Series Oklahoma Slapjacks 5 Diamond Skilz 00 2
    97USSSA Fastpitch World Series KC CRUNCH 2000 11 Oklahoma Slapjacks 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 5:48:13 AM EST