High School Elite teams must have advanced roster online to acrue points.
Total Performance Elite

USSSA Points : 225
Team : Total Performance Elite
Team City : Charlottesville - VA
Overall Record : 7-11
Team Registration : 91154025995
Classified as : Baseball Boys 18 & Under Open
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 18 & Under Open

Power Rating : 959
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.25
In Class Runs Scored : 24
In Class Runs Allowed : 11

 vs. BBboys18Open Teams : 4-6
 vs. BBboys17Open Teams : 2-2
 vs. BBboys16Open Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys15Open Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2556/4/2011Qualifier USSSA College Invitational at VMIBBboys18Open 21081785.6662.6663
    3456/11/2011Qualifier USSSA College Inv at Hampden SydneyBBboys18Open 130713193.254.75-1.5
    4406/18/2011Qualifier USSSA College Inv at VMIBBboys18Open 03047292.3339.666-7.33
    4407/2/2011Qualifier USSSA College Inv at CNUBBboys18Open 2208203458.5-3.5
    3457/30/2011Qualifier War Memorial Stadium ShowcaseBBboys18Open 2201025226.255.50.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA College Invitational at TP Elite Baseball 5 Total Performance Elite 4
    2*USSSA College Invitational at Total Performance Elite 5 Braves Elite 3
    3USSSA College Invitational at Total Performance Elite 8 Virginia Tigers 0
    4USSSA College Inv at Hampden S Total Performance Elite 7 Commonwealth Prospects 0
    5*USSSA College Inv at Hampden S Braves Elite 6 Total Performance Elite 1
    6*USSSA College Inv at Hampden S Northampton 8 Total Performance Elite 3
    7USSSA College Inv at Hampden S Commonwealth Prospects 5 Total Performance Elite 2
    8*USSSA College Inv at VMI Gallagher Baseball 9 Total Performance Elite 0
    9*USSSA College Inv at VMI Pro Skills Baseball Acade 11 Total Performance Elite 4
    10*USSSA College Inv at VMI Augusta Hurricanes` 9 Total Performance Elite 3
    11*USSSA College Inv at CNU RBI Redwings 15U 10 Total Performance Elite 4
    12USSSA College Inv at CNU Total Performance Elite 7 Commonwealth Prospects 6
    13*USSSA College Inv at CNU Total Performance Elite 8 IYG Spiders 16U Black 7
    14*USSSA College Inv at CNU Braves Elite 11 Total Performance Elite 1
    15*War Memorial Stadium Showcase 15U BRAVES ELITE BASEBALL 8 Total Performance Elite 1
    16*War Memorial Stadium Showcase Total Performance Elite 10 obx baseball club 3
    17*War Memorial Stadium Showcase Braves Elite 8 Total Performance Elite 7
    18*War Memorial Stadium Showcase Total Performance Elite 7 obx baseball club 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 9:52:11 AM EST