Topeka Lightning-Storm

USSSA Points : 1015
Team : Topeka Lightning-Storm
Team City : Topeka - KS
Overall Record : 43-26
Team Registration : 91148007729
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 924
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 27-21
In Class Avg Runs : 6.35
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.06
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.29
In Class Runs Scored : 305
In Class Runs Allowed : 243

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 1-4
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 42-22

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • TOPEKA LIGHTNING-STORM -- TOPEKA, KS

    Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5309/11/2010Qualifier MSP Fall C OpenerFPGirls14&UC 23012253056-1
    3459/25/2010Qualifier Capital City ClashFPGirls14&UC 2301029345.86.8-1
    53010/1/2010Qualifier C Monster BashFPGirls14&UC 2201127276.756.750
    11004/17/2011League Ken Berry LeagueFPGirls14&UC 1510191943912.122.4379.687
    9104/29/2011Qualifier Tanel SeriesFPGirls14&UC 2301123304.66-1.4
    51055/13/2011NIT - FP Throw out the Clock NITFPGirls14&UC 2301542368.47.21.2
    2555/27/2011Qualifier Ken Berry Memorial DayFPGirls14&UC 3401024483.4286.857-3.42
    31356/3/2011NIT - FP Capital City Showdown NIT/I-70 SeriFPGirls14&UC 320719143.82.81
    51556/17/2011State Kansas USSSA C StateFPGirls14&UC 3201437187.43.63.8
    12256/24/2011NIT - FP Ozark Classic NITFPGirls14&UC 500103687.21.65.6
    2557/11/2011Qualifier Ken Berry Post Season TournamentFPGirls14&UC 21018341911.336.3335
    13707/13/2011World Series C World Series - AmericanFPGirls14&UC 221922244.44.8-0.39

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*MSP Fall C Opener Liberty Venom 9 Topeka Lightning-Storm 0
    2MSP Fall C Opener Lady Outlaws 9 Topeka Lightning-Storm 1
    3MSP Fall C Opener Topeka Lightning-Storm 12 stingers14u 3
    4MSP Fall C Opener Topeka Lightning-Storm 8 Shawnee Sting 4
    5MSP Fall C Opener Kansas Bullets 5 Topeka Lightning-Storm 4
    6Capital City Clash Topeka Lightning-Storm 10 Topeka IMPACT 6
    7*Capital City Clash Topeka Hooligans 6 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    8Capital City Clash Kansas Bullets 12 Topeka Lightning-Storm 6
    9Capital City Clash Topeka Lightning-Storm 7 Prairie Breeze 4
    10Capital City Clash TNT Softball 6 Topeka Lightning-Storm 4
    11C Monster Bash Topeka Lightning-Storm 11 Rockets 1
    12*C Monster Bash Vipers-Pine 15 Topeka Lightning-Storm 1
    13C Monster Bash Topeka Lightning-Storm 11 KC Vandals 14c 4
    14C Monster Bash Pizazz 7 Topeka Lightning-Storm 4
    15*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 13 STATIX 0
    16*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 18 STATIX 0
    17*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 11 Topeka Wind-Storm 1
    18*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 13 Topeka Wind-Storm 3
    19*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 19 Fuzion 1
    20*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 14 Fuzion 7
    21*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 9 STATIX 4
    22*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 15 STATIX 0
    23*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 17 Fuzion 7
    24*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 16 Fuzion 0
    25*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 9 LadyCats 0
    26*Ken Berry League LadyCats 5 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    27*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 8 Topeka Wind-Storm 3
    28*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 12 Topeka Wind-Storm 0
    29*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 7 LadyCats 6
    30*Ken Berry League Topeka Lightning-Storm 11 LadyCats 2
    31Tanel Series Trenton Twisters 8 Topeka Lightning-Storm 1
    32Tanel Series Topeka Lightning-Storm 4 ThunderCats 1
    33Tanel Series Missouri Revolution 8 Topeka Lightning-Storm 6
    34Tanel Series Topeka Lightning-Storm 11 Topeka Wind-Storm 5
    35Tanel Series Trenton Twisters 8 Topeka Lightning-Storm 1
    36Throw out the Clock NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 13 Brigade 5
    37Throw out the Clock NIT RAGE 6 Topeka Lightning-Storm 3
    38*Throw out the Clock NIT Smithville Sting - Red 10 Topeka Lightning-Storm 3
    39Throw out the Clock NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 15 KC Vandals 14c 6
    40Throw out the Clock NIT Hotshots 9 Topeka Lightning-Storm 8
    41Ken Berry Memorial Day Blue Heat 10 Topeka Lightning-Storm 0
    42Ken Berry Memorial Day Extreme Softball Club 7 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    43Ken Berry Memorial Day Topeka Lightning-Storm 10 Topeka Wind-Storm 2
    44Ken Berry Memorial Day Blue Heat 11 Topeka Lightning-Storm 0
    45Ken Berry Memorial Day Topeka Lightning-Storm 5 Salt City Crush - DeLaney 2
    46Ken Berry Memorial Day Topeka Lightning-Storm 7 Extreme Softball Club 6
    47Ken Berry Memorial Day Blue Heat 10 Topeka Lightning-Storm 0
    48*Capital City Showdown NIT/I-70 Topeka Lightning-Storm 3 Topeka Hooligans 1
    49Capital City Showdown NIT/I-70 Topeka IMPACT 4 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    50Capital City Showdown NIT/I-70 Topeka Lightning-Storm 5 Capital City Pride 3
    51Capital City Showdown NIT/I-70 Topeka Lightning-Storm 7 Topeka Wind-Storm 3
    52Capital City Showdown NIT/I-70 KRYPTONITE 3 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    53Kansas USSSA C State Lady ThunderStyx 7 Topeka Lightning-Storm 3
    54Kansas USSSA C State Topeka Lightning-Storm 12 LadyCats 0
    55Kansas USSSA C State Topeka Lightning-Storm 14 Topeka Wind-Storm 5
    56Kansas USSSA C State Topeka Lightning-Storm 6 Topeka IMPACT 1
    57Kansas USSSA C State Lady Lightning 5 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    58Ozark Classic NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 7 Extreme Fury 3
    59Ozark Classic NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 7 Northland Raptors 1
    60Ozark Classic NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 3 ThunderCats 2
    61Ozark Classic NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 9 ThunderCats 0
    62Ozark Classic NIT Topeka Lightning-Storm 10 Northland Raptors 2
    63Ken Berry Post Season Tourname Topeka Lightning-Storm 8 STATIX 3
    64Ken Berry Post Season Tourname Topeka Lightning-Storm 18 Topeka Wind-Storm 7
    65Ken Berry Post Season Tourname LadyCats 9 Topeka Lightning-Storm 8
    66C World Series - American Topeka Lightning-Storm 6 Northland Raptors 1
    67C World Series - American Hotshots Tie Topeka Lightning-Storm 4
    68C World Series - American Intensity 3 Topeka Lightning-Storm 1
    69C World Series - American Topeka Lightning-Storm 9 Kansas Bullets 6
    70C World Series - American Beaverdale Panthers 10 Topeka Lightning-Storm 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 7:03:52 AM EST