Team Monte

USSSA Points : 800
Team : Team Monte
Team City : North Hampton - NH
Overall Record : 18-16
Team Registration : 91002033623
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 795
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-8
In Class Avg Runs : 12.31
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.77
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.46
In Class Runs Scored : 160
In Class Runs Allowed : 166

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 0-2
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 5-8
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 13-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2555/22/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Rochester League OpenerMens-D 4227935415.596.5
    7406/5/2010State Level 2 - USSSA TYJA/Beast of the East 5ggMens-D 52211137516.1410.715.428
    4806/12/2010NIT - USSSA - Berth 7th Granite State D NIT #1Mens-D 3216596111.812.2-0.39
    1307/10/2010Qualifier - USSSA - Points Chris Lemoing BenefitMens-C 021317338.516.5-8
    24508/8/2010State - USSSA NH C StateMens-C 221738569.514-4.5
    71308/14/2010State - USSSA NH D StateMens-D 02917258.512.5-4
    53010/16/2010Non Qualifier - USSSA Monte Freire Benefit TourneyMens-C 2222787119.517.751.75
    51510/30/2010Non Qualifier - USSSA Monte Freire Benefit Tournament #2Mens-C 2235934423.251112.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Rochester League Opener Team Monte 27 The Meat House 3
    2*Rochester League Opener Team Monte 12 Zagwyn Const/Post 98 11
    3*Rochester League Opener Team Monte 23 Waste Management/J&J's 13
    4Rochester League Opener Collins Sports Center 9 Team Monte 8
    5Rochester League Opener Team Monte 13 Spaulding Steak & Ale/Uni 4
    6Rochester League Opener Collins Sports Center 14 Team Monte 10
    7*TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg Team Monte 21 TEAM ENVYUS/NATIONAL 10
    8TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg Portland Plastic Pipe/TYJ 13 Team Monte 6
    9*TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg Team Monte 13 Johnny Bad's Sports Bar 8
    10*TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg Team Monte 18 Flaggship Lndscp/Port Cit 3
    11TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg IDEAL CARS 17 Team Monte 16
    12*TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg Team Monte 19 Zagwyn Const/Post 98 14
    13*TYJA/Beast of the East 5gg Team Monte 20 MAINE SOFTBALL 10
    14*7th Granite State D NIT #1 Grand Slam (Westside) 16 Team Monte 12
    15*7th Granite State D NIT #1 Team Monte 8 Avalanche 6
    167th Granite State D NIT #1 Team Monte 8 IDEAL CARS 2
    177th Granite State D NIT #1 Team Monte 16 Ryno Softball 15
    187th Granite State D NIT #1 Premier/Easton 22 Team Monte 15
    19*Chris Lemoing Benefit DansPlace/CoorsLight/Comb 19 Team Monte 4
    20*Chris Lemoing Benefit Key It 14 Team Monte 13
    21NH C State Team Monte 17 Blue Sox Softball 8
    22*NH C State Gold Rarities 18 Team Monte 3
    23NH C State Team Monte 10 Blue Sox Softball 9
    24*NH C State Gold Rarities 21 Team Monte 8
    25NH D State Outta Townaz 9 Team Monte 8
    26*NH D State St. Josephs Hospital 16 Team Monte 9
    27*Monte Freire Benefit Tourney Team Monte 22 Avalanche 8
    28*Monte Freire Benefit Tourney Team Monte 20 Grand Slam (Westside) 9
    29Monte Freire Benefit Tourney Yeti 30 Team Monte 22
    30*Monte Freire Benefit Tourney Avalanche 24 Team Monte 14
    31*Monte Freire Benefit Tournamen St. Josephs Hospital 23 Team Monte 17
    32*Monte Freire Benefit Tournamen Team Monte 35 SummerBall Allstars 4
    33*Monte Freire Benefit Tournamen Team Monte 30 Team Finnegan 3
    34Monte Freire Benefit Tournamen CMC/TYJA 14 Team Monte 11
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 5:01:39 PM EST