Diamond Hawgs

USSSA Points : 945
Team : Diamond Hawgs
Team City : Lincoln - AR
Overall Record : 17-17
Team Registration : G91071012699
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 957
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-12
In Class Avg Runs : 5.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.29
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.46
In Class Runs Scored : 138
In Class Runs Allowed : 127

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 3-3
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 12-12
 vs. BBBoys14A Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for Global World Series Play. In order to validate a berth all teams are required to play in their USSSA State Championship. Please contact your State director for details or any other state specific requirements needed.

    Click Here to View and Enter Global World Series Events

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7253/5/2010Qualifier Cardinals ClassicBBboys14Open 12058102.6663.333-0.66
    2553/26/2010Qualifier Peyton Jackson MemorialBBboys14Open 130922275.56.75-1.25
    1754/2/2010Qualifier Easter FunBBboys14AA 2111429167.2543.25
    13004/10/2010Global WS Qualifier Global Sports Spring QualifierBBboys14Open 5002049119.82.27.6
    31804/16/2010USSSA NIT Alma Spinach Fest NITBBboys14AA 210820126.66642.666
    3905/7/2010USSSA NIT Big Mama Classic NITBBboys14Open 2301221264.25.2-1
    4405/21/2010Qualifier Bulldog ClassicBBboys14Open 120614184.6666-1.33
    6705/29/2010USSSA NIT Hum' Baby Memorial ClassicBBboys14Open 030611253.6668.333-4.66
    21106/4/2010Qualifier Field of Dreams Battle on the BordeBBboys14Open 320824244.84.80

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Cardinals Classic Diamond Hawgs 5 Greenwood Bulldogs 0
    2*Cardinals Classic Wild Hawgs 5 Diamond Hawgs 3
    3*Cardinals Classic Arkansas Bulldogs 5 Diamond Hawgs 0
    4*Peyton Jackson Memorial Arkansas Rage 3 Diamond Hawgs 2
    5Peyton Jackson Memorial Greenwood Bulldogs 14 Diamond Hawgs 9
    6Peyton Jackson Memorial Diamond Hawgs 8 Fayetteville Razorbacks 4
    7Peyton Jackson Memorial Greenwood Bulldogs 6 Diamond Hawgs 3
    8Easter Fun spiro bulldogs 4 Diamond Hawgs 2
    9Easter Fun SW Mo Crusaders Tie Diamond Hawgs 5
    10Easter Fun Diamond Hawgs 8 Oklahoma Dynasty 0
    11Easter Fun Diamond Hawgs 14 spiro bulldogs 7
    12*Global Sports Spring Qualifier Diamond Hawgs 20 young gunz 0
    13Global Sports Spring Qualifier Diamond Hawgs 7 Spiro Cardinals 2
    14Global Sports Spring Qualifier Diamond Hawgs 9 Fayetteville Razorbacks 5
    15*Global Sports Spring Qualifier Diamond Hawgs 5 Midwest Mud Dogs 4
    16Global Sports Spring Qualifier Diamond Hawgs 8 Spiro Cardinals 0
    17Alma Spinach Fest NIT Diamond Hawgs 8 Arkansas Broncos 2
    18Alma Spinach Fest NIT Diamond Hawgs 6 Alma SHOCK 3
    19Alma Spinach Fest NIT Fayetteville Razorbacks 7 Diamond Hawgs 6
    20Big Mama Classic NIT Arkansas Scorpions 8 Diamond Hawgs 1
    21*Big Mama Classic NIT Wild Hawgs 5 Diamond Hawgs 1
    22Big Mama Classic NIT Diamond Hawgs 5 Alma SHOCK 2
    23*Big Mama Classic NIT Diamond Hawgs 12 Arkansas Bulldogs 6
    24*Big Mama Classic NIT Maumelle Bulldogs 5 Diamond Hawgs 2
    25Bulldog Classic Bentonville 8 Diamond Hawgs 4
    26Bulldog Classic Diamond Hawgs 6 Alma SHOCK 4
    27Bulldog Classic Bentonville 6 Diamond Hawgs 4
    28Hum' Baby Memorial Classic Tulsa Tide Black 6 Diamond Hawgs 3
    29Hum' Baby Memorial Classic Alma SHOCK 12 Diamond Hawgs 2
    30Hum' Baby Memorial Classic Rogers Mounties 7 Diamond Hawgs 6
    31Field of Dreams Battle on the Fayetteville Razorbacks 7 Diamond Hawgs 6
    32*Field of Dreams Battle on the Diamond Hawgs 2 OK KRUSH 0
    33Field of Dreams Battle on the Diamond Hawgs 7 Arkansas Broncos 4
    34*Field of Dreams Battle on the Diamond Hawgs 8 Arkansas RedHawks 4
    35Field of Dreams Battle on the Fayetteville Razorbacks 9 Diamond Hawgs 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 3:18:34 AM EST