Beatrice Bullets

USSSA Points : 455
Team : Beatrice Bullets
Team City : Beatrice - NE
Overall Record : 10-7
Team Registration : 994714346
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1019
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-4
In Class Avg Runs : 7.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.85
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.31
In Class Runs Scored : 93
In Class Runs Allowed : 50

 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 9-4
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4405/29/2009Qualifier Storm InvitationalBBboys11AA 23022453496.82.2
    11506/5/2009Qualifier Beatrice Bullets ClassicBBboys11AA 3001219116.3333.6662.666
    21106/12/2009USSSA NIT lincoln cyclones nit classicBBboys11AAA 2201529187.254.52.75
    51557/2/2009USSSA State Nebraska USSSA State TournamentBBboys11AA 3201536167.23.24

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Storm Invitational Beatrice Bullets 22 GI Riverdogs White 3
    2Storm Invitational Millard Magic 13 Beatrice Bullets 7
    3Storm Invitational Beatrice Bullets 8 Kearney Titans-Blue 6
    4*Storm Invitational Kearney Titans Orange 9 Beatrice Bullets 6
    5Storm Invitational Lincoln Dodgers White 3 Beatrice Bullets 2
    6Beatrice Bullets Classic Beatrice Bullets 3 Grand Island Sluggers 1
    7Beatrice Bullets Classic Beatrice Bullets 4 Grand Island Sluggers 3
    8Beatrice Bullets Classic Beatrice Bullets 12 Lincoln Hawks 7
    9*lincoln cyclones nit classic Kearney Titans Orange 6 Beatrice Bullets 5
    10lincoln cyclones nit classic Beatrice Bullets 15 G-Town Rebels 0
    11lincoln cyclones nit classic Beatrice Bullets 6 Lincoln Cyclones 11 & Und 1
    12*lincoln cyclones nit classic Lincoln Sox 11's 11 Beatrice Bullets 3
    13Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Beatrice Bullets 15 KWAA Redwings 0
    14Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Beatrice Bullets 9 Omaha Outlaws 0
    15Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Beatrice Bullets 9 Lincoln Heat 11's 5
    16Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Royals 11s 9 Beatrice Bullets 3
    17Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Frozen Ropes Tigers 2 Beatrice Bullets 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 10:59:41 AM EST