Middle Tennessee Shockers

USSSA Points : 400
Team : Middle Tennessee Shockers
Team City : Franklin - TN
Overall Record : 7-20
Team Registration : G1000613033
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 746
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-12
In Class Avg Runs : 5.78
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.28
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.50
In Class Runs Scored : 104
In Class Runs Allowed : 113

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-7
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 6-12
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • MIDDLE TENNESSEE SHOCKERS -- FRANKLIN, TN

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5303/20/2009Qualifier Music City FriendlyBBboys12Open 04081640410-6
    5304/3/2009Qualifier APRIL POWERS SHOWDOWNBBboys12AA 3201542268.45.23.2
    81204/18/2009USSSA NIT DOUBLE POINTS Capitol City N.I.TBBboys12Open 020341527.5-5.5
    10504/24/2009USSSA NIT N.I.T Challenge on the DiamondBBboys12Open 130922235.55.75-0.25
    111005/15/2009Global WS Qualifier Double Points Global Sports BasebalBBboys12Open 02147202.3336.666-4.33
    9105/29/2009Qualifier 2nd Annual Summer JamBBboys12Open 2202134268.56.52
    10356/12/2009USSSA Fall State Middle Tennessee Sub StateBBboys12AA 120714154.6665-0.33
    8256/19/2009Qualifier 8th Annual Smyrna Summer SlamBBboys12Open 03045281.6669.333-7.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Music City Friendly Mountain Boys 6 Middle Tennessee Shockers 1
    2*Music City Friendly BLOWFISH BASEBALL 13 Middle Tennessee Shockers 6
    3Music City Friendly GC Baseball 12 Middle Tennessee Shockers 8
    4*Music City Friendly Franklin Comets 9 Middle Tennessee Shockers 1
    5APRIL POWERS SHOWDOWN Milan Wildcats 7 Middle Tennessee Shockers 5
    6APRIL POWERS SHOWDOWN Middle Tennessee Shockers 15 The Force of West Tenness 4
    7APRIL POWERS SHOWDOWN Cape Titans 3 Middle Tennessee Shockers 2
    8APRIL POWERS SHOWDOWN Middle Tennessee Shockers 8 Tipton Titans 4
    9APRIL POWERS SHOWDOWN Middle Tennessee Shockers 12 Henderson DiamondCats 8
    10*DOUBLE POINTS Capitol City N. bucs baseball 9 Middle Tennessee Shockers 1
    11DOUBLE POINTS Capitol City N. Lavergne Slammers 6 Middle Tennessee Shockers 3
    12*N.I.T Challenge on the Diamon Franklin Comets 8 Middle Tennessee Shockers 4
    13N.I.T Challenge on the Diamon Hammerheads 8 Middle Tennessee Shockers 5
    14N.I.T Challenge on the Diamon Middle Tennessee Shockers 9 South Warren Clippers 2
    15N.I.T Challenge on the Diamon Marshall County Thunder 5 Middle Tennessee Shockers 4
    16Double Points Global Sports Ba Vipers Tie Middle Tennessee Shockers 4
    17*Double Points Global Sports Ba Louisville Cobras 5 Middle Tennessee Shockers 2
    18Double Points Global Sports Ba Lavergne Slammers 11 Middle Tennessee Shockers 1
    19*2nd Annual Summer Jam North Alabama Giants 12 Middle Tennessee Shockers 0
    20*2nd Annual Summer Jam Middle Tennessee Shockers 21 Gallatin Tornados 11u 1
    212nd Annual Summer Jam Middle Tennessee Shockers 12 Coalmont Copperheads 4
    222nd Annual Summer Jam Middle Tennessee Elite 9 Middle Tennessee Shockers 1
    23Middle Tennessee Sub State La Vergne Wolverines 8 Middle Tennessee Shockers 7
    24Middle Tennessee Sub State Middle Tennessee Shockers 5 Coffee County Red Raiders 4
    25Middle Tennessee Sub State Lawrence County Wildcats 3 Middle Tennessee Shockers 2
    268th Annual Smyrna Summer Slam RBI 7 Middle Tennessee Shockers 4
    27*8th Annual Smyrna Summer Slam Middle Tennessee Rockets 13 Middle Tennessee Shockers 0
    288th Annual Smyrna Summer Slam Lavergne Slammers 8 Middle Tennessee Shockers 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 1:53:41 AM EST