Terror Squad

USSSA Points : 525
Team : Terror Squad
Team City : Bryan - TX
Overall Record : 30-20
Team Registration : 897404970
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 1163
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 21-9
In Class Avg Runs : 12.67
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.33
In Class Runs Scored : 380
In Class Runs Allowed : 280

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 9-11
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 21-9

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • TERROR SQUAD -- BRYAN, TX

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4551/3/2009State Level 2 - USSSA Lone Star Shootout Fall StateMens-D 3221725714.411.43
    91101/24/2009Regional - USSSA Lone Star WINTER WORLD IIMens-D 221237639.2515.75-6.5
    3303/7/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points 3rd Annual North vs. SouthMens-D 1219385412.6618-5.33
    6505/2/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points 24th Annual BUDWEISER Softball FestMens-D 121439441314.66-1.66
    5305/23/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points 3rd Hit It 2 Win It Demo TournamentMens-D 2214472711.756.755
    9108/8/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points HOOTERS SUMMER SHOOTOUTMens-E 22153644911-2
    1808/22/2009Non Qualifier - USSSA Don't Know Summer Thrown DownMens-D 41165037107.42.6
    3909/26/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points JTS/Mizuno MadnessMens-D 3216575511.4110.4
    17511/7/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUTMens-E 51177821133.59.5
    72511/14/2009Qualifier - USSSA - Points STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVALMens-E 422084651410.833.166
    55012/5/2009State Level 2 - USSSA STX LONE STAR SHOOTOUT FALL STATEMens-E 3218645412.810.82

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Lone Star Shootout Fall State Terror Squad 21 OLPH 17
    2*Lone Star Shootout Fall State Terror Squad 21 Five Star 6
    3Lone Star Shootout Fall State Texas Rebels 15 Terror Squad 12
    4*Lone Star Shootout Fall State Terror Squad 10 OLPH 5
    5*Lone Star Shootout Fall State Trailer Park Stars/ DP Sp 14 Terror Squad 8
    6*Lone Star WINTER WORLD II Terror Squad 12 Louisiana's Finest 11
    7*Lone Star WINTER WORLD II Terror Squad 12 CSI 11
    8*Lone Star WINTER WORLD II Outlawz 16 Terror Squad 11
    9*Lone Star WINTER WORLD II Jokers/GKI/Solis Const. 25 Terror Squad 2
    10*3rd Annual North vs. South LOW LIFES II 16 Terror Squad 12
    11*3rd Annual North vs. South Terror Squad Forfeit Texans
    12*3rd Annual North vs. South Terror Squad 19 Unreal Softball 12
    133rd Annual North vs. South Tribe Del Rio 26 Terror Squad 7
    14*24th Annual BUDWEISER Softball Terror Squad 14 AMS SOFTBALL 11
    15*24th Annual BUDWEISER Softball LOW LIFES II 17 Terror Squad 11
    16*24th Annual BUDWEISER Softball Fierce Ultra 16 Terror Squad 14
    173rd Hit It 2 Win It Demo Tourn Terror Squad 14 CC Lookouts 1
    183rd Hit It 2 Win It Demo Tourn Terror Squad 14 Don't Know 5
    19*3rd Hit It 2 Win It Demo Tourn Beat It Up 11 Terror Squad 10
    20*3rd Hit It 2 Win It Demo Tourn LOW LIFES II 10 Terror Squad 9
    21HOOTERS SUMMER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 10 Monarchs 6
    22HOOTERS SUMMER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 15 Rich's Rejects 14
    23HOOTERS SUMMER SHOOTOUT Team Prudential 18 Terror Squad 6
    24HOOTERS SUMMER SHOOTOUT Texas Scorpions 6 Terror Squad 5
    25Don't Know Summer Thrown Down Terror Squad 14 Huntsville Wolfpack 13
    26Don't Know Summer Thrown Down Terror Squad 16 Sortsa 12
    27*Don't Know Summer Thrown Down Terror Squad 7 Game Cocks 6
    28*Don't Know Summer Thrown Down Game Cocks No Score Terror Squad
    29*Don't Know Summer Thrown Down Terror Squad 13 Game Cocks 6
    30JTS/Mizuno Madness Terror Squad 14 SHOWTIME 8
    31JTS/Mizuno Madness Terror Squad 11 Young Gunz 1
    32JTS/Mizuno Madness Terror Squad 16 Sortsa 15
    33*JTS/Mizuno Madness B'z Boyz 13 Terror Squad 8
    34*JTS/Mizuno Madness Imperial 18 Terror Squad 8
    35HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 10 The Playmakers 0
    36HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 16 Shockerz 1
    37HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 10 Texas Tigers 4
    38HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 14 Chuggers 4
    39HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUT Almost Famous 12 Terror Squad 11
    40HOOTERS NOVEMBER SHOOTOUT Terror Squad 17 Almost Famous 0
    41STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVAL Terror Squad 13 Texas Rebels 10
    42STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVAL Los Clavos 13 Terror Squad 11
    43STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVAL Terror Squad 14 Don't Know 9
    44STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVAL Terror Squad 20 Batesville Bandits 12
    45STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVAL Terror Squad 18 Tribe Del Rio 10
    46STX FALL BUDWEISER FESTIVAL Tribe 11 Terror Squad 8
    47STX LONE STAR SHOOTOUT FALL ST Terror Squad 14 It's Time 5
    48STX LONE STAR SHOOTOUT FALL ST Terror Squad 18 Texas Jam/Straight Up 14
    49STX LONE STAR SHOOTOUT FALL ST Terror Squad 14 Da Mix 12
    50STX LONE STAR SHOOTOUT FALL ST Batesville Bandits 8 Terror Squad 7
    51STX LONE STAR SHOOTOUT FALL ST Braun Hall Bombers 15 Terror Squad 11
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/29/2026 2:45:17 AM EST