Lincoln Jaguars 12s

USSSA Points : 370
Team : Lincoln Jaguars 12s
Team City : Lincoln - NE
Overall Record : 6-13
Team Registration : G994711353
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 129
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-10
In Class Avg Runs : 2.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.40
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -5.90
In Class Runs Scored : 25
In Class Runs Allowed : 84

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-10
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 5-1
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5304/17/2009Qualifier 17th Annual Bellevue TournamentBBboys12Open 120691735.666-2.66
    6704/24/2009USSSA NIT Kingswood Classic NITBBboys12AAA 020881949.5-5.5
    3905/2/2009Global WS Qualifier 1st Annual Jim Greenfield Memorial BBboys12Open 2111026186.54.52
    10506/12/2009USSSA NIT Midwest BrawlBBboys12Open 031611362.759-6.25
    3906/19/2009USSSA NIT lincoln cyclones nit classicBBboys12AAA 31092285.523.5
    17406/25/2009USSSA State Nebraska USSSA State TournamentBBboys12AAA 040811372.759.25-6.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*17th Annual Bellevue Tournamen Lincoln Jaguars 12s 6 SC RAIDERS 1
    217th Annual Bellevue Tournamen Papillion Monarchs 11 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 2
    317th Annual Bellevue Tournamen Bellevue Bruins 12UAAA 5 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 1
    4Kingswood Classic NIT Ankeny Thunder 8 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 0
    5Kingswood Classic NIT Kingswood Thunder 12s 11 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 8
    61st Annual Jim Greenfield Memo Lincoln Jaguars 12s Tie Scorpions 5
    7*1st Annual Jim Greenfield Memo Lincoln Jaguars 12s 10 Sioux Falls Saints 2
    8*1st Annual Jim Greenfield Memo Lincoln Jaguars 12s 9 Minnesota Express 4
    9*1st Annual Jim Greenfield Memo Scorpions 7 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 2
    10*Midwest Brawl Lincoln Sox 15 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 0
    11Midwest Brawl GI Riverdogs Red 10 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 2
    12*Midwest Brawl pacesetter 5 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 3
    13Midwest Brawl Lincoln Dominators Tie Lincoln Jaguars 12s 6
    14*lincoln cyclones nit classic Lincoln Jaguars 12s 9 Lincoln Dodgers White 1
    15*lincoln cyclones nit classic Lincoln Jaguars 12s 5 Kansas Chaos 3
    16lincoln cyclones nit classic Kingswood Thunder 12s 2 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 1
    17*lincoln cyclones nit classic Lincoln Jaguars 12s 7 ATHLETICS 2
    18Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Millard Wildcats 12U 9 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 8
    19Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Bellevue Bruins 12UAAA 10 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 0
    20Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Omaha SunDevils 9 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 3
    21Nebraska USSSA State Tournamen Lincoln Cyclones 12U 9 Lincoln Jaguars 12s 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 6:54:19 AM EST