Northern ICE

USSSA Points : 800
Team : Northern ICE
Team City : Lake County - IL
Overall Record : 19-7
Team Registration : 893601600
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 1332
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 16-4
In Class Avg Runs : 8.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.95
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.20
In Class Runs Scored : 163
In Class Runs Allowed : 99

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 3-2
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 16-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • NORTHERN ICE -- LAKE COUNTY, IL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3909/20/2008Qualifier Illinois Fall State Championship-FaFPGirls12UOpen 22013243869.5-3.5
    5605/23/2009Qualifier Memorial Day ClassicFPGirls12UOpen 2201126266.56.50
    13006/12/2009Qualifier Aurora City of LightsFPGirls12&UB 6001147137.8332.1665.666
    23507/27/2009World Series USSSA Fast Pitch World SeriesFPGirls11UA 9301798608.16653.166

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Illinois Fall State Championsh Northern ICE 6 Wasco Diamonds 3
    2Illinois Fall State Championsh Northern ICE 13 St. Charles Comets 12
    3*Illinois Fall State Championsh '96 Wasco Diamonds 12 Northern ICE 2
    4*Illinois Fall State Championsh Northern Ice 96 11 Northern ICE 3
    5Memorial Day Classic Northern ICE 7 Tinley Park Rockers Gold 6
    6*Memorial Day Classic Northern ICE 11 Libertyville Cats White U 3
    7Memorial Day Classic St. Charles Comets 7 Northern ICE 6
    8*Memorial Day Classic Northern Ice 96 10 Northern ICE 2
    9Aurora City of Lights Northern ICE 7 Algonquin Aces 11U 0
    10Aurora City of Lights Northern ICE 5 Wasco Diamonds 1
    11*Aurora City of Lights Northern ICE 4 Dekalb 12u black 0
    12Aurora City of Lights Northern ICE 10 Algonquin Aces 11U 0
    13Aurora City of Lights Northern ICE 11 St. Charles Comets 10
    14*Aurora City of Lights Northern ICE 10 New Lenox Power 12U Blue 2
    15USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 8 WAUKEE WARRIORS 0
    16USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Sizzle Blue 11U 6 Northern ICE 3
    17USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 3 TEAM POWER 97 2
    18USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 17 Waukee Wildcats 3
    19USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 9 CHAOS 3
    20USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Gametime Stars 97 12 Northern ICE 2
    21USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 11 Windmills 11U 97 7
    22USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 8 Johnston Jaguars Black 6
    23USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 11 Tinley Park Rockers Gold 10
    24USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 11 Central Iowa Storm 4
    25USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Northern ICE 11 TEAM POWER 97 2
    26USSSA Fast Pitch World Series Gametime Stars 97 5 Northern ICE 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/28/2026 7:15:57 PM EST