NWR Thunder

USSSA Points : 1410
Team : NWR Thunder
Team City : Brandon - MS
Overall Record : 33-20
Team Registration : 986403409
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under Major

Power Rating : 759
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-16
In Class Avg Runs : 4.85
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.30
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.44
In Class Runs Scored : 131
In Class Runs Allowed : 143

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 12-16
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 13-0
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 6-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • NWR THUNDER -- BRANDON, MS

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    34510/27/2007Qualifier PSA Fall ClassicBBboys12AAA 2111533238.255.752.5
    115011/3/2007USSSA NIT USSSA Winter Nationals - NITBBboys11Open 4001139109.752.57.25
    1753/14/2008Qualifier Rebels vs Bulldogs Slump BusterBBboys11Open 4101334176.83.43.4
    3904/11/2008USSSA NIT Best of the South USSSA NITBBboys11Maj 220121894.52.252.25
    5304/18/2008Qualifier PSA Spring ClassicBBboys11Open 1201320166.6665.3331.333
    11505/2/2008USSSA NIT River City Rock & Fire ClassicBBboys11Open 4001130167.543.5
    81305/9/2008Super NIT Super NIT Road to DisneyBBboys11Maj 2301021204.240.2
    5305/16/2008Qualifier PSA Swing N2 Summer SlamBBboys12Open 2101019106.3333.3333
    81205/23/2008USSSA NIT Memorial Day USSSA NITBBboys11Maj 1212325156.253.752.5
    1756/6/2008Qualifier Carlock Nissan School's Out SpecialBBboys11Open 40111351973.83.2
    32006/13/2008Super NIT ASP Last Chance Super NITBBboys11Maj 1105522.511.5
    41756/19/2008USSSA State Mississippi State ChampionshipBBboys11Maj 2201434358.58.75-0.25
    5306/27/2008Qualifier 2nd Annual Dog Days of SummerBBboys12Open 1201623177.6665.6662
    91107/6/2008Baseball World Series 11 & Under Major - East World SerieBBboys11Maj 3301840256.6664.1662.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1PSA Fall Classic MudCats Tie NWR Thunder 5
    2*PSA Fall Classic NWR Thunder 15 Petal PYSA Panthers 3
    3PSA Fall Classic Northeast Warhawks 15 NWR Thunder 7
    4*PSA Fall Classic NWR Thunder 6 Madison Majors 0
    5*USSSA Winter Nationals - NIT NWR Thunder 11 West Monroe Rumble 3
    6*USSSA Winter Nationals - NIT NWR Thunder 11 Vermilion Vipers 2
    7*USSSA Winter Nationals - NIT NWR Thunder 10 Lafayette Sluggers 2
    8USSSA Winter Nationals - NIT NWR Thunder 7 Thunder Baseball 3
    9Rebels vs Bulldogs Slump Buste Philly Baseball 4 NWR Thunder 3
    10*Rebels vs Bulldogs Slump Buste NWR Thunder 5 Houston Bullets 2
    11*Rebels vs Bulldogs Slump Buste NWR Thunder 6 AMORY A'S 2
    12*Rebels vs Bulldogs Slump Buste NWR Thunder 13 Houston Bullets 4
    13Rebels vs Bulldogs Slump Buste NWR Thunder 7 Philly Baseball 5
    14Best of the South USSSA NIT NWR Thunder 12 Germantown Giants 1
    15Best of the South USSSA NIT Tupelo Rangers 1 NWR Thunder 0
    16*Best of the South USSSA NIT NWR Thunder 3 Renegade Baseball 2
    17Best of the South USSSA NIT Memphis Tiger 11's 5 NWR Thunder 3
    18*PSA Spring Classic NWR Thunder 13 Diamond Dogs 3
    19PSA Spring Classic Mississippi Monarchs 5 NWR Thunder 3
    20PSA Spring Classic OGGC South MS Tide 8 NWR Thunder 4
    21*River City Rock & Fire Classic NWR Thunder 9 Madison Majors 2
    22River City Rock & Fire Classic NWR Thunder 1 Mississippi Monarchs 0
    23*River City Rock & Fire Classic NWR Thunder 11 Vicksburg Red Sox 6
    24River City Rock & Fire Classic NWR Thunder 9 Mississippi Monarchs 8
    25*Super NIT Road to Disney NWR Thunder 10 Wild Things 2
    26Super NIT Road to Disney Shelby Sidewinders 6 NWR Thunder 5
    27Super NIT Road to Disney Baton Rouge Astros 6 NWR Thunder 0
    28Super NIT Road to Disney NWR Thunder 5 Shelby Sidewinders 4
    29Super NIT Road to Disney Midlands Express 2 NWR Thunder 1
    30*PSA Swing N2 Summer Slam NWR Thunder 10 Madison Spikes 0
    31*PSA Swing N2 Summer Slam NWR Thunder 7 Southern Storm 5
    32*PSA Swing N2 Summer Slam Madison Spikes 5 NWR Thunder 2
    33*Memorial Day USSSA NIT NWR Thunder 23 Johnny-Mac Thunder 2
    34Memorial Day USSSA NIT Germantown Giants 8 NWR Thunder 0
    35Memorial Day USSSA NIT Mississippi Mustangs Tie NWR Thunder 1
    36*Memorial Day USSSA NIT Arkansas Swing Away Knigh 4 NWR Thunder 1
    37Carlock Nissan School's Out Sp Oxford Maniacs Tie NWR Thunder 7
    38*Carlock Nissan School's Out Sp NWR Thunder 6 Houston Bullets 3
    39*Carlock Nissan School's Out Sp NWR Thunder 11 Pontotoc BlackSox 3
    40Carlock Nissan School's Out Sp NWR Thunder 3 Blaze Baseball 1
    41*Carlock Nissan School's Out Sp NWR Thunder 8 Renegade Baseball 5
    42ASP Last Chance Super NIT NWR Thunder 5 South Alabama Bandits 2
    43ASP Last Chance Super NIT Pensacola Aquasox No Score NWR Thunder
    44Mississippi State Championship NWR Thunder 14 Mississippi Monarchs 13
    45Mississippi State Championship Mississippi Lumberjacks 13 NWR Thunder 4
    46Mississippi State Championship NWR Thunder 11 DeSoto Cardinals 11's 3
    47Mississippi State Championship Tupelo Rangers 6 NWR Thunder 5
    48*2nd Annual Dog Days of Summer NWR Thunder 16 Mississippi RiverDogs 0
    49*2nd Annual Dog Days of Summer McComb Baseball 11 NWR Thunder 2
    50*2nd Annual Dog Days of Summer Nationals 6 NWR Thunder 5
    5111 & Under Major - East World NWR Thunder 6 Carolina Hurricanes 3
    5211 & Under Major - East World Scrappers Baseball 8 NWR Thunder 0
    53*11 & Under Major - East World NWR Thunder 18 TPSA 1
    5411 & Under Major - East World NWR Thunder 10 Scrappers Baseball 2
    5511 & Under Major - East World Vipers Baseball Academy 6 NWR Thunder 4
    5611 & Under Major - East World Carolina Hurricanes 5 NWR Thunder 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 4:54:55 PM EST