Asian Touch

USSSA Points : 0
Team : Asian Touch
Team City : OLATHE - KS
Team Registration : 874869088
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 599
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-15
In Class Avg Runs : 9.10
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 13.60
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.50
In Class Runs Scored : 182
In Class Runs Allowed : 272

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 5-15

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    606/3/2007League MRECDH2 su SunMens-E 515181822729.113.6-4.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*MRECDH2 su Sun Asian Touch 13 Roosters 8
    2*MRECDH2 su Sun Briarwood 16 Asian Touch 12
    3*MRECDH2 su Sun Briarwood 14 Asian Touch 4
    4*MRECDH2 su Sun Roosters 13 Asian Touch 8
    5*MRECDH2 su Sun Asian Touch 12 24 Hour Fitness 2
    6*MRECDH2 su Sun Asian Touch 17 24 Hour Fitness 7
    7*MRECDH2 su Sun Asian Touch 11 SOB 1
    8*MRECDH2 su Sun SOB 15 Asian Touch 14
    9*MRECDH2 su Sun Doc's Posse 24 Asian Touch 9
    10*MRECDH2 su Sun Doc's Posse 18 Asian Touch 8
    11*MRECDH2 su Sun SOB 14 Asian Touch 4
    12*MRECDH2 su Sun SOB 15 Asian Touch 14
    13*MRECDH2 su Sun 24 Hour Fitness 16 Asian Touch 5
    14*MRECDH2 su Sun 24 Hour Fitness 18 Asian Touch 3
    15*MRECDH2 su Sun Asian Touch 18 Roosters 8
    16*MRECDH2 su Sun Roosters 14 Asian Touch 13
    17*MRECDH2 su Sun Briarwood 16 Asian Touch 6
    18*MRECDH2 su Sun Briarwood 17 Asian Touch 6
    19*MRECDH2 su Sun Doc's Posse 16 Asian Touch 0
    20*MRECDH2 su Sun Doc's Posse 20 Asian Touch 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 7/27/2026 9:48:17 AM EST