| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [NM] NM Alliance | 1-0-2 | 666 | YES | 0-0-1 | 500 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 2 | 2 | 1903 | |||
| A | 2 | [NM] NM Queens | 1-0-2 | 666 | YES | 0-0-1 | 500 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 1 | 1 | 684 | |||
| A | 3 | [NM] NM Glory Estrada | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 668 | ||||
| A | 4 | [TX] West Texas Vendetta | 0-1-2 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | -2 | 480 | ||||
| A | 5 | [TX] EP-Chilis Garcia | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7 | 2.33 | -4.67 | -4.33 | 401 | ||||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [NM] BUZZ | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.67 | 11 | 10.33 | 8 | 1980 | ||||
| B | 2 | [NM] N2 Storm 12U | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 4.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 152 | ||||
| B | 3 | [TX] TX Blue | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 3 | -4.33 | -2.67 | 467 | ||||
| B | 4 | [NM] NM Panthers | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.33 | 3 | -6.33 | -6 | 688 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [TX] Athletics Mercado 11-Campos | 2-0-1 | 833 | YES | 0-0-1 | 500 | 0.33 | 8.67 | 8.33 | 5.33 | 1831 | |||
| C | 2 | [TX] TX Outlaws ‘11 | 2-0-1 | 833 | YES | 0-0-1 | 500 | 1.33 | 4.67 | 3.33 | 3 | 416 | |||
| C | 3 | [NM] Rattlesnakes | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6 | 3.33 | -2.67 | -2.33 | 615 | ||||
| C | 4 | [NM] Bat Attack | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.33 | 2.33 | -9 | -6 | 45 | ||||
| P O O L - D | |||||||||||||||
| D | 1 | [NM] E13 ATHLETICS 2029 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1 | 10.67 | 9.67 | 5.67 | 1553 | ||||
| D | 2 | [NM] New Mexico Wolfpack 10 | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.33 | 7.67 | 6.33 | 5 | 1008 | ||||
| D | 3 | [NM] NM Pride | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10.67 | 2.67 | -8 | -4.33 | 304 | ||||
| D | 4 | [NM] NEXT LEVEL 12'S | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 1 | -8 | -6.33 | 85 | ||||
| P O O L - E | |||||||||||||||
| E | 1 | [NM] LC WILD | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 1.67 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1347 | |||
| E | 2 | [TX] Lone Star Athletics Fastpitch | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 2.67 | 6.67 | 4 | 1.67 | 387 | |||
| E | 3 | [NM] Focus | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 3 | 5.67 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 1538 | |||
| E | 4 | [TX] 915 Heat | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.67 | 0.67 | -8 | -5.67 | 228 | ||||
| P O O L - F | |||||||||||||||
| F | 1 | [TX] TEXAS REIGN | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1 | 5.33 | 4.33 | 3.33 | 1440 | ||||
| F | 2 | [TX] Aftermath 2011 | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.67 | 3 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 1204 | ||||
| F | 3 | [TX] Dream Crusher Fastpitch | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.67 | 1.33 | -1.33 | -1.33 | 156 | ||||
| F | 4 | [TX] West Texas Trouble | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 0.33 | -5.33 | -4.33 | 175 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |