| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [PA] Central PA Xplosion '00 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.33 | 8.67 | 8.33 | 7.33 | 245 | ||||
| A | 2 | [PA] Blue Thunder 01 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.33 | 9 | 8.67 | 6 | 195 | ||||
| A | 3 | [PA] North Penn Eclipse | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.67 | 8.33 | 7.67 | 7 | 330 | ||||
| A | 4 | [PA] Mustangs 00 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 9.67 | 7.67 | 6 | 150 | ||||
| A | 5 | [PA] Phantoms 01 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 8.67 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 310 | ||||
| A | 6 | [PA] Millennium 2K1 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 9.67 | 7.33 | 5 | 55 | ||||
| A | 7 | [PA] Valley Forge Patriots '01 | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 7 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 160 | ||||
| A | 8 | [PA] Outlaws Fastpitch 14U | 2-0-1 | 833 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 8.67 | 6.33 | 4 | 455 | ||||
| A | 9 | [PA] Scream Fastpitch '01 | 2-0-1 | 833 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3 | 7.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 225 | ||||
| A | 10 | [PA] Impact Panthers | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.33 | 8.33 | 5 | 2.33 | 75 | ||||
| A | 11 | [PA] Stonersville Flames 14U Karas | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.33 | 9.67 | 5.33 | 3.67 | 80 | ||||
| A | 12 | [PA] Deep Run Lady Lightning | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 6.33 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 185 | ||||
| A | 13 | [PA] Warrington Blue Thunder 14U Black | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 6 | 0.33 | 1 | 75 | ||||
| A | 14 | [PA] Upper Providence Legends 14U | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 6.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 105 | ||||
| A | 15 | [PA] Delco Rage Red | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 1.67 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 215 | ||||
| A | 16 | [PA] PA Panthers 14u | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 4.67 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 175 | ||||
| A | 17 | [PA] Xtreme - Red | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 4.67 | -1 | -1 | 175 | ||||
| A | 18 | [PA] NW EXPLOSION-ZIGMUND | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.67 | 5.33 | -0.33 | -1.67 | 200 | ||||
| A | 19 | [PA] Odyssey | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 80 | ||||
| A | 20 | [PA] Phantoms Fastpitch | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 1.67 | -4.67 | -4 | 150 | ||||
| A | 21 | [PA] Upper Dublin Cardinals | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 2.33 | -5 | -4.33 | 150 | ||||
| A | 22 | [PA] NW EXPLOSION-CABRERA | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.33 | 4.67 | -6.67 | -4.67 | 135 | ||||
| A | 23 | [PA] Worcester Starpath | 0-1-2 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 3.67 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 245 | ||||
| A | 24 | [PA] Lady Bombers 2K01 | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 3.67 | -4.33 | -3.67 | 155 | ||||
| A | 25 | [PA] Lady MuckDawgs 14U(01's) | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.33 | 3.33 | -5 | -5 | 75 | ||||
| A | 26 | [PA] Fullerton Freeze 14u | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.67 | 6.33 | -3.33 | -3.33 | 0 | ||||
| A | 27 | [PA] Parkland Youth Center | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10.33 | 1.67 | -8.67 | -5.33 | 50 | ||||
| A | 28 | [PA] Riptide 13U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 2 | -3 | -3 | 0 | ||||
| A | 29 | [PA] Triple Threat 14U Thunder | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.67 | 0.67 | -6 | -6 | 240 | ||||
| A | 30 | [PA] Lady Bombers 2k | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.33 | 2.67 | -5.67 | -4.33 | 225 | ||||
| A | 31 | [PA] LV Fury 14U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 0.67 | -9.33 | -6 | 90 | ||||
| A | 32 | [PA] Chester County Stars | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11 | 4 | -7 | -6 | 170 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |