1443475 - OK - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Jason Gambill.

Balling For Bounties
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 11/12/2016
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : LegendzSports/UR (27.8)
    Best differential : LegendzSports/UR (6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OK - Broken ArrowLegendzSports/UR Mens-C41013910927.821.866240
    2MO - LamarMarti Racing Mens-E310987624.5195.55430
    3OK - New LimaThrown Together Mens-D43014211920.2173.282825
    4OK - TulsaOklahoma Reapers Mens-D4209710016.116.6-0.52520
    5OK - CowetaInsidious/Softball Show Mens-C120646521.321.6-0.32515
    5OK - TulsaControl Your Pitch Mens-E120415913.619.6-62315
    7OK - Tinker Air Force BaseTINKER AFB Mens-D220656616.216.5-0.2220
    7OK - OklahomaOk's Best Mens-E130457011.217.5-6.21310
    9OK - Broken ArrowKnuckle Up Mens-D120525517.318.3-1265
    9OK - TulsaPinch Hitters Mens-E030355911.619.6-8180

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Oklahoma Reapers22TINKER AFB151000144347510010001
    2*Ok's Best12Knuckle Up111000144347510010002
    3*Insidious/Softball Show23Thrown Together201000144347510010003
    4Marti Racing13Pinch Hitters91000144347510010004
    5*LegendzSports/UR34Oklahoma Reapers121000144347510010005
    6Control Your Pitch13Ok's Best101000144347510010006
    7TINKER AFB22Thrown Together161000144347510010007
    8*Knuckle Up26Pinch Hitters181000144347510010008
    9*Oklahoma Reapers18Ok's Best131000144347510010009
    10Thrown Together25Knuckle Up151000144347510010010
    11*TINKER AFB20Pinch Hitters81000144347510010011
    12LegendzSports/UR19Insidious/Softball Show161000144347510010012
    13Marti Racing24Control Your Pitch51000144347510010013
    14*Thrown Together28Ok's Best101000144347510010014
    15Oklahoma Reapers20TINKER AFB81000144347510010015
    16*Thrown Together26Insidious/Softball Show251000144347510010016
    17*Oklahoma Reapers25Control Your Pitch231000144347510010017
    18*Marti Racing7LegendzSports/UR01000144347510010018
    19Thrown Together7Oklahoma Reapers01000144347510010019
    20*LegendzSports/UR24Thrown Together201000144347510010020
    21*LegendzSports/UR62Marti Racing541000144347510010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/17/2026 10:39:03 AM EST