1434376 - OK - 7 - 2 - Results provided by %Lawson Edwards.

TASA Double Double
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 9/10/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Insidious/Softball Show (15.714)
    Best differential : Insidious/Softball Show (10.428)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OK - CowetaInsidious/Softball Show Mens-C6101103715.75.2810.42175
    2OK - TulsaWanted Mens-D320515510.211-0.81655
    3OK - Broken ArrowKnuckle Up Mens-D12029429.6614-4.31345
    4OK - TulsaBackwoods Ballers Mens-E22023505.7512.5-6.7120
    5OK - OklahomaOk's Best Mens-E120323210.610.601330
    5AR - GreenwoodClutch** Mens-E0201225612.5-6.570
    7OK - TulsaSmack My Pitch Up Mens-E0201026513-890

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Ok's Best13Clutch**71000143437610010001
    2*Wanted16Backwoods Ballers01000143437610010002
    3*Insidious/Softball Show16Smack My Pitch Up11000143437610010003
    4*Knuckle Up13Ok's Best121000143437610010004
    5*Wanted14Insidious/Softball Show131000143437610010005
    6Backwoods Ballers10Smack My Pitch Up91000143437610010006
    7*Insidious/Softball Show12Clutch**51000143437610010007
    8Backwoods Ballers12Ok's Best71000143437610010008
    9Wanted11Knuckle Up101000143437610010009
    10*Insidious/Softball Show18Backwoods Ballers11000143437610010010
    11*Insidious/Softball Show19Knuckle Up61000143437610010011
    12*Insidious/Softball Show11Wanted11000143437610010012
    13*Insidious/Softball Show21Wanted91000143437610010013
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Double/Double Combined Bracket. Double elimination. All teams that go 0-2 and 1-2 drop down in to their own separate double elimination bracket!!! Possible 4gg!!! Umps included.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/17/2026 11:35:54 AM EST