1428759 - OK - 7 - 2 - Results provided by William Koebelen.

Dog Days of Summer
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 8/27/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Insidious/Softball Show (19.666)
    Best differential : Insidious/Softball Show (7.6666)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OK - CowetaInsidious/Softball Show Mens-C300593619.6127.662375
    2OK - OKCThe Crew/Shiner Beers Mens-C320826316.412.63.82155
    3OK - OKCSANDLOT SOFTBALL Mens-C320675113.410.23.22245
    4OK - Oklahoma CityYoung Gunz/Jokers Mens-D320686713.613.40.191840
    5OK - ARDMORESQUAD Mens-D22044571114.2-3.21630
    5OK - Midwest CityBalls Out Mens-E03042481416-21630
    7OK - Oklahoma CityHustlers Mens-E03019596.3319.6-13.70

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*SQUAD16SANDLOT SOFTBALL51000142875910010001
    2*The Crew/Shiner Beers21Hustlers61000142875910010002
    3*Young Gunz/Jokers18Balls Out161000142875910010003
    4*Insidious/Softball Show23SQUAD31000142875910010004
    5*The Crew/Shiner Beers18Young Gunz/Jokers131000142875910010005
    6*SANDLOT SOFTBALL22Hustlers71000142875910010006
    7*SQUAD12Balls Out111000142875910010007
    8*Young Gunz/Jokers16Hustlers61000142875910010008
    9Young Gunz/Jokers18SQUAD131000142875910010009
    10*SANDLOT SOFTBALL18Balls Out151000142875910010010
    11Insidious/Softball Show16The Crew/Shiner Beers151000142875910010011
    12*SANDLOT SOFTBALL14Young Gunz/Jokers31000142875910010012
    13The Crew/Shiner Beers10SANDLOT SOFTBALL81000142875910010013
    14Insidious/Softball Show20The Crew/Shiner Beers181000142875910010014
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/17/2026 11:17:29 AM EST