1385917 - OK - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Steve Rhea.

OK Super Series Championship
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 8/6/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : WPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS (16.4)
    Best differential : Side Pocket (6.2)

    6th place : Goon Squad

    GOON SQUAD -- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OK - EdmondAttaboys Mens-B400614715.211.73.51875
    2OK - OKCWPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS Mens-B320827416.414.81.62655
    3OK - CowetaInsidious/Softball Show Mens-C320776015.4123.42245
    4OK - OKCThe Crew/Shiner Beers Mens-C320726514.4131.41640
    5OK - Oklahoma CitySide Pocket Mens-C320784715.69.46.22130
    6OK - Oklahoma CityGoon Squad Mens-D220475511.713.7-21830
    7OK - SOUTHSIDE OKCBREWERS Mens-D22052511312.70.251825
    8OK - OKCDESIGNATEED DRINKERS Mens-E13037689.2517-7.71425
    9OK - Oklahoma CityYoung Gunz/Jokers Mens-D03029469.6615.3-5.61620
    10OK - OKCSANDLOT SOFTBALL Mens-C030315310.317.6-7.31620

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*DESIGNATEED DRINKERS14Young Gunz/Jokers131000138591710010001
    2The Crew/Shiner Beers16Side Pocket121000138591710010002
    3*Attaboys11BREWERS91000138591710010003
    4*WPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS26SANDLOT SOFTBALL161000138591710010004
    5*Insidious/Softball Show20DESIGNATEED DRINKERS61000138591710010005
    6*The Crew/Shiner Beers15Goon Squad71000138591710010006
    7BREWERS18Young Gunz/Jokers161000138591710010007
    8Side Pocket19SANDLOT SOFTBALL91000138591710010008
    9*Goon Squad14DESIGNATEED DRINKERS81000138591710010009
    10*Side Pocket14Young Gunz/Jokers01000138591710010010
    11*BREWERS8SANDLOT SOFTBALL61000138591710010011
    12*Attaboys15Insidious/Softball Show121000138591710010012
    13*WPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS16The Crew/Shiner Beers131000138591710010013
    14*Side Pocket21DESIGNATEED DRINKERS91000138591710010014
    15Goon Squad18BREWERS171000138591710010015
    16Insidious/Softball Show13Side Pocket121000138591710010016
    17*The Crew/Shiner Beers15Goon Squad81000138591710010017
    18Attaboys17WPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS161000138591710010018
    19Insidious/Softball Show22The Crew/Shiner Beers131000138591710010019
    20*WPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS14Insidious/Softball Show101000138591710010020
    21Attaboys18WPS/PLAY THE GAME SPORTS101000138591710010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/17/2026 11:40:03 AM EST