1301556 - AR - 10 - 2 - Results provided by %Brandon Shrader.

2016 Arctic Classic
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 2/20/2016
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Team Longface (23.4)
    Best differential : Team Longface (10.6)

    9th place : Ark Angels

    ARK ANGELS -- ROGERS, AR

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPPat Burton 
    Offensive Tournament MVPCory BriggsTeam Longface
    Defensive Tournament MVPGrant NeedhamDSA
    All Tournament TeamChristopher Steven T Didway 
    All Tournament TeamBrandon Raines 
    All Tournament TeamBen NelsonMayhem/J&R Logistics/Miken
    All Tournament TeamBubba TuggleMayhem/J&R Logistics/Miken
    All Tournament TeamGarrett Lee GroomFamously Hated/LPI
    All Tournament TeamCory ChambersDSA
    All Tournament TeamRyan ChambersDSA
    All Tournament TeamCody CooperDSA
    All Tournament TeamBrenton WolfeDSA
    All Tournament TeamReb Smith 
    All Tournament TeamAdam UsseryTeam Longface
    All Tournament TeamJason Trammell 
    All Tournament TeamZane Trammell 
    All Tournament TeamCharles Newell 
    All Tournament TeamClay SmithermanTeam Longface
    All Tournament TeamNathan Dunn 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AR - ArkansasTeam Longface Mens-A4101176423.412.810.632150
    2AR - Fort smithDSA Mens-C72015013216.614.6224220
    3AR - Arkansasmayhem/j&r logistics/miken Mens-B220796519.716.23.528180
    4AR - Fort SmithFamously Hated/LPI Mens-D330618110.113.5-3.323160
    5MO - SpringfieldWho Cares Mens-D12029419.6613.6-41670
    5AR - Jakk'D CityMaxx Nutrition Mens-D12042421414021140
    7AR - BentonvilleUknow/Miken Mens-D220878221.720.51.2529120
    7OK - SallisawRejects Mens-D13056781419.5-5.52560
    9AR - FayettevilleCMB/CRICKET Mens-D12048561618.6-2.620125
    9AR - RogersArk Angels Mens-D030416913.623-9.317100

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Rejects22Famously Hated/LPI211000130155610010001
    2Uknow/Miken26Ark Angels101000130155610010002
    3*Maxx Nutrition21DSA201000130155610010003
    4Who Cares16CMB/CRICKET91000130155610010004
    5*mayhem/j&r logistics/miken28Rejects91000130155610010005
    6*Team Longface24Uknow/Miken111000130155610010006
    7*DSA18Famously Hated/LPI61000130155610010007
    8CMB/CRICKET19Ark Angels171000130155610010008
    9Uknow/Miken29Rejects251000130155610010009
    10Famously Hated/LPI23CMB/CRICKET201000130155610010010
    11*DSA24Ark Angels141000130155610010011
    12*mayhem/j&r logistics/miken22Maxx Nutrition211000130155610010012
    13*Team Longface32Who Cares131000130155610010013
    14Famously Hated/LPINo ScoreRejects01000130155610010014
    15*DSA23Uknow/Miken211000130155610010015
    16Famously Hated/LPINo ScoreMaxx Nutrition1000130155610010016
    17*DSANo ScoreWho Cares1000130155610010017
    18*Team Longface18mayhem/j&r logistics/miken131000130155610010018
    19*DSA21Famously Hated/LPI111000130155610010019
    20*DSA17mayhem/j&r logistics/miken161000130155610010020
    21*DSA19Team Longface181000130155610010021
    22*Team Longface25DSA81000130155610010022
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    12 Spot Sub Jerseys with each paid entry. (Max 12 jerseys per team) Dual Sanctioned USSSA/GSL.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/17/2026 11:30:09 AM EST