1277203 - OH - 51 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

GSL Spring World Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/27/2015
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Ferra/nomad/dominos (22.375)
    Best differential : LineDrive/Shattered Shirts (7.75)

    7th place : Rascals

    RASCALS -- BUFFALO, NY


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NY - Rochester smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton Mens-C7001187016.8106.852875
    2MI - Sterling Heightslinedrive/shattered shirts Mens-D62013674179.257.752355
    3OH - Cincinnatiusual suspects/lebo'barand grill Mens-D82015412115.412.13.32445
    4OH - Brunswick warpig softball Mens-D5201368919.412.76.71370
    5IN - IndianapolisH&D/Rover Plus Nine Mens-D52012511217.8161.852530
    5OH - BrunswickDirty Thirty Mens-D320845516.8115.8240
    7NY - BuffaloRascals Mens-D4201138318.813.853125
    7PA - North Versaillesmarodi transfer and storage Mens-D320848016.8160.802825
    9NY - rochesterFerra/nomad/dominos Mens-D62017913022.316.26.122720
    9IN - Lafayette chumley's Mens-D4201129718.616.12.52820
    9PA - Pittsburghlafamiglia/smash it sports/elite Mens-D420108911815.12.83290
    9IL - FrankfortWinCity/Pride Cleaners Mens-D320898117.816.21.62620
    13NY - SyracuseSyracuse Smoke / Easton Mens-D320988119.616.23.42515
    13OH - RavennaBad News Bears Mens-D3309810116.316.8-0.52215
    13IL - PeoriaHRC/SUBWAY Mens-D32095961919.2-0.13515
    13PA - Pittsburgh westside vending Mens-D22068651716.20.75230
    17OH - Mansfieldbackroom/ budweiser softball Mens-D4201279821.116.34.83280
    17OH - Wooster abb Mens-D320717214.214.4-0.2250
    17KY - Cincinnati scottyspub/benton/seelife/stampede Mens-E320977919.415.83.62710
    17OH - DaytonRed Eye Sports Mens-D32095671913.45.62510
    17OH - Brunswick iron horse Mens-D320899317.818.6-0.82310
    17OH - Marionindian lake moose #1533/ premier au Mens-D220786919.517.22.252610
    17OH - Mentor c&m transport / great lakes gutters Mens-D220797419.718.51.253110
    17OH - Massillon wayne homes Mens-E120345011.316.6-5.3200
    25WV - Charleston tyler trucking Mens-D320937418.614.83.83210
    25OH - Ashland bcu electric Mens-D230548210.816.4-5.61810
    25NY - SyracuseNightmare Mens-D220697517.218.7-1.5240
    25OH - Daytonlast call/red eye/ultivision Mens-D13026636.515.7-9.2910
    25OH - ColumbusColumbus Outlaws Mens-D130656716.216.7-0.52010
    25OH - Cleves wsm Mens-D13044691117.2-6.2150
    25OH - Parma natural light Mens-D120476315.621-5.32910
    33OH - Cincinnatisvc marketing/ pacific apparel Mens-D220456411.216-4.72510
    33OH - Columbus columbus pipe Mens-D22064651616.2-0.22510
    33PA - Raiderville shinetime Mens-D22084792119.71.25300
    33WV - Wheeling team ov Mens-D22064701617.5-1.52410
    33PA - Pittsburghsteel city steak house/smash it spo Mens-D030567118.623.6-5240
    33IN - LaporteReapers Mens-D03030801026.6-16.140
    33IN - Crown PointMidwest Sting Mens-D02024391219.5-7.52010
    33OH - South ViennaClark County Merchants Mens-D030356511.621.6-101710
    33MI - Holtplayers choice / michigan elite / b Mens-E030496916.323-6.62610
    33OH - Cincinnaticincy elite/covenant village/havoc Mens-D03045481516-12010
    33PA - Wilkes Barrept's late nite/walk off sports Mens-D030526617.322-4.61910
    33OH - Wickliffe nager law/dawgs Mens-E03028659.3321.6-12.1810
    33IN - valparaiso diamond cutters/hangrite Mens-E030407713.325.6-12.210
    33OH - Columbus cartel Mens-E030384312.614.3-1.61610
    49OH - CAMBRIDGECAMBRIDGE EAGLES Mens-D12054651821.6-3.62510
    49OH - Dayton p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball Mens-D12048471615.60.332410
    49MI - Kalamazoo freedom softball Mens-D12039481316-3190
    49OH - Dayton bkc ohio Mens-E12051621720.6-3.62210
    49OH - Carrollton jimmy's backyard bbq/ the depot bar Mens-E12042761425.3-11.160
    49MI - Kawkawlin murph's boys/shattered shirts Mens-C12042581419.3-5.32710

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    2jimmy's backyard bbq/ the depot bar16cartel 131000127720310010002
    3Rascals19wsm 71000127720310010003
    5Syracuse Smoke / Easton21chumley's 61000127720310010005
    6*bkc ohio 22CAMBRIDGE EAGLES121000127720310010006
    7*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 15columbus pipe 51000127720310010007
    8team ov 24steel city steak house/smash it spo231000127720310010008
    9usual suspects/lebo'barand grill18abb 81000127720310010009
    10backroom/ budweiser softball14Midwest Sting41000127720310010010
    12*lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite29nager law/dawgs 71000127720310010012
    13linedrive/shattered shirts23pt's late nite/walk off sports181000127720310010013
    14*freedom softball 19scottyspub/benton/seelife/stampede 161000127720310010014
    15*Ferra/nomad/dominos22murph's boys/shattered shirts 61000127720310010015
    16c&m transport / great lakes gutters22Clark County Merchants171000127720310010016
    17svc marketing/ pacific apparel25iron horse 171000127720310010017
    18*HRC/SUBWAY20players choice / michigan elite / b101000127720310010018
    19H&D/Rover Plus Nine25bcu electric 161000127720310010019
    20shinetime 30Red Eye Sports181000127720310010020
    21warpig softball 11p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball01000127720310010021
    22indian lake moose #1533/ premier au22last call/red eye/ultivision31000127720310010022
    24*Rascals31jimmy's backyard bbq/ the depot bar141000127720310010024
    26*Syracuse Smoke / Easton25bkc ohio 131000127720310010026
    27*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 28diamond cutters/hangrite 31000127720310010027
    28usual suspects/lebo'barand grill19team ov 71000127720310010028
    29westside vending 17backroom/ budweiser softball161000127720310010029
    30WinCity/Pride Cleaners14Nightmare121000127720310010030
    31lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite22Bad News Bears191000127720310010031
    32linedrive/shattered shirts13freedom softball 81000127720310010032
    33marodi transfer and storage28Ferra/nomad/dominos271000127720310010033
    34c&m transport / great lakes gutters31svc marketing/ pacific apparel101000127720310010034
    35HRC/SUBWAY16cincy elite/covenant village/havoc151000127720310010035
    36H&D/Rover Plus Nine17shinetime 161000127720310010036
    37warpig softball 25natural light 121000127720310010037
    38indian lake moose #1533/ premier au26Reapers141000127720310010038
    39tyler trucking 18Columbus Outlaws121000127720310010039
    40*columbus pipe 17cartel 161000127720310010040
    41CAMBRIDGE EAGLES25Midwest Sting201000127720310010041
    43*murph's boys/shattered shirts 27players choice / michigan elite / b261000127720310010043
    44p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball24last call/red eye/ultivision91000127720310010044
    45*tyler trucking 32jimmy's backyard bbq/ the depot bar121000127720310010045
    46chumley's 15wsm 111000127720310010046
    47*columbus pipe 25bkc ohio 161000127720310010047
    48abb 25steel city steak house/smash it spo241000127720310010048
    49team ov 23CAMBRIDGE EAGLES171000127720310010049
    50*scottyspub/benton/seelife/stampede 27pt's late nite/walk off sports191000127720310010050
    52iron horse 21Clark County Merchants111000127720310010052
    53*svc marketing/ pacific apparel10murph's boys/shattered shirts 91000127720310010053
    54Red Eye Sports15bcu electric 51000127720310010054
    55shinetime 27p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball241000127720310010055
    57*backroom/ budweiser softball27diamond cutters/hangrite 161000127720310010057
    58Nightmare24Bad News Bears201000127720310010058
    59Ferra/nomad/dominos21cincy elite/covenant village/havoc201000127720310010059
    60natural light 29Reapers121000127720310010060
    61tyler trucking 22Clark County Merchants71000127720310010061
    62*bcu electric 10cartel 91000127720310010062
    63bcu electric 18columbus pipe 171000127720310010063
    64abb 11cincy elite/covenant village/havoc101000127720310010064
    65wsm 11team ov 101000127720310010065
    66*scottyspub/benton/seelife/stampede 22steel city steak house/smash it spo91000127720310010066
    68*iron horse 22diamond cutters/hangrite 211000127720310010068
    69last call/red eye/ultivision7svc marketing/ pacific apparel01000127720310010069
    70Red Eye Sports25Reapers41000127720310010070
    71Bad News Bears20shinetime 111000127720310010071
    73backroom/ budweiser softball16pt's late nite/walk off sports151000127720310010073
    74*Nightmare22players choice / michigan elite / b131000127720310010074
    76*natural light ForfeitMidwest Sting1000127720310010076
    77*Rascals10wayne homes 91000127720310010077
    78Dirty Thirty24Syracuse Smoke / Easton201000127720310010078
    79*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 10usual suspects/lebo'barand grill91000127720310010079
    80WinCity/Pride Cleaners26westside vending 231000127720310010080
    81linedrive/shattered shirts13lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite41000127720310010081
    82marodi transfer and storage25c&m transport / great lakes gutters81000127720310010082
    83H&D/Rover Plus Nine21HRC/SUBWAY61000127720310010083
    84warpig softball 28indian lake moose #1533/ premier au161000127720310010084
    85chumley's 24tyler trucking 141000127720310010085
    86abb 16bcu electric 51000127720310010086
    87*scottyspub/benton/seelife/stampede 25wsm 151000127720310010087
    88iron horse 23Columbus Outlaws181000127720310010088
    89Red Eye Sports17last call/red eye/ultivision71000127720310010089
    91backroom/ budweiser softball28Nightmare111000127720310010091
    92Ferra/nomad/dominos26natural light 61000127720310010092
    93*chumley's 28wayne homes 51000127720310010093
    94Syracuse Smoke / Easton15abb 111000127720310010094
    95*usual suspects/lebo'barand grill17scottyspub/benton/seelife/stampede 71000127720310010095
    96westside vending 18iron horse 61000127720310010096
    97lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite21Red Eye Sports201000127720310010097
    98Bad News Bears22c&m transport / great lakes gutters181000127720310010098
    99HRC/SUBWAY35backroom/ budweiser softball261000127720310010099
    100Ferra/nomad/dominos24indian lake moose #1533/ premier au141000127720310010100
    101Dirty Thirty18Rascals31000127720310010101
    102*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 18WinCity/Pride Cleaners151000127720310010102
    103linedrive/shattered shirts22marodi transfer and storage21000127720310010103
    104warpig softball 18H&D/Rover Plus Nine71000127720310010104
    105chumley's 27Syracuse Smoke / Easton171000127720310010105
    106usual suspects/lebo'barand grill17westside vending 101000127720310010106
    107lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite20Bad News Bears101000127720310010107
    108Ferra/nomad/dominos24HRC/SUBWAY181000127720310010108
    109Rascals29chumley's 121000127720310010109
    110usual suspects/lebo'barand grill24WinCity/Pride Cleaners181000127720310010110
    111marodi transfer and storage22lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite121000127720310010111
    112H&D/Rover Plus Nine24Ferra/nomad/dominos121000127720310010112
    113*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 16Dirty Thirty151000127720310010113
    114linedrive/shattered shirts22warpig softball 61000127720310010114
    115usual suspects/lebo'barand grill23Rascals211000127720310010115
    116H&D/Rover Plus Nine11marodi transfer and storage71000127720310010116
    117usual suspects/lebo'barand grill10Dirty Thirty91000127720310010117
    118warpig softball 37H&D/Rover Plus Nine201000127720310010118
    119*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 15linedrive/shattered shirts121000127720310010119
    120usual suspects/lebo'barand grill12warpig softball 111000127720310010120
    121linedrive/shattered shirts20usual suspects/lebo'barand grill51000127720310010121
    122*smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 16linedrive/shattered shirts111000127720310010122
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 12:35:16 PM EST