1275150 - OH - 50 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

GSL Fall World Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 9/5/2015
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Team jawn (19.8)
    Best differential : ZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES (7.6666)

    7th place : ABI Sports/Gallagher Kai

    ABI SPORTS/GALLAGHER KAISER -- DETROIT, MI


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NY - ArcadeZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES Mens-D6001116518.510.87.662875
    2PA - North Versaillesmarodi transfer and storage Mens-D6201318716.310.85.52555
    4PA - Pittsburghlafamiglia/smash it sports/elite Mens-D6201361101713.73.25220
    5KY - Florence4 Blue Mens-D5201238717.512.45.142830
    5OH - LondonTeam Fear Mens-D42090821513.61.332130
    7MI - Detroitabi sports/gallagher kaiser Mens-D5201067115.110.152425
    7IN - IndianapolisWestpoint Softball Mens-D32070611412.21.82225
    9OH - ColumbusXtreme Associates Mens-D5201218317.211.85.422320
    9WV - Charleston tyler trucking Mens-D420978416.1142.162020
    9OH - RavennaBad News Bears Mens-D3204051810.2-2.21320
    9IN - ColumbusRaisor Sharp Photography Mens-D320696013.8121.82020
    13OH - Troytf&g/team bailey/reliable tax/selec Mens-D32075841516.8-1.81915
    13KY - Taylor millTeam jawn Mens-D320996819.813.66.22815
    13MI - DetroitECR Detroit/Miken Mens-D22068651716.20.752215
    17OH - Brunswick iron horse Mens-D320876617.413.24.23310
    17OH - Columbus columbus pipe Mens-D32090621812.45.62810
    17OH - DaytonRed Eye Sports Mens-D320845916.811.852810
    17KY - IndependenceTeam Fight Club Mens-D320817816.215.60.63410
    17OH - Cincinnatiusual suspects/lebo'barand grill Mens-D220664016.5106.52410
    17OH - Brunswick warpig softball Mens-D22060461511.53.5220
    17PA - Pittsburgh westside vending Mens-D220585214.5131.5210
    17OH - cuyahoga falls softball express Mens-E220627615.519-3.52310
    25OH - Midlandteam havoc / havoc apparel cincy / Mens-D220586014.515-0.51910
    25NY - BuffaloRascals Mens-D22064661616.5-0.52610
    25OH - Daytonlast call/red eye/ultivision Mens-D220577714.219.2-51810
    25OH - Urbana rabz boyz Mens-D220796919.717.22.52410
    25PA - Pittsburghsteel city steak house/smash it spo Mens-D1201542514-980
    25OH - Cincinnatitrailblazers/allstate/planet fitnes Mens-D120556718.322.3-42410
    33OH - Wooster abb Mens-D120526317.321-3.6240
    33IL - PeoriaHRC/SUBWAY Mens-D12030581019.3-9.32010
    33MI - Kawkawlin murph's boys/shattered shirts Mens-C12025438.3314.3-61210
    33OH - Dayton p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball Mens-D12030361012-21910
    33OH - Mentor c&m transport / great lakes gutters Mens-D120344011.313.3-22010
    33NY - Rochester tj's plumbing Mens-D12036511217-51510
    33NY - rochesterFerra/nomad/dominos Mens-D120495016.316.6-0.32210
    33OH - BrunswickDirty Thirty Mens-D120344111.313.6-2.31610
    33OH - Painesville apollo/capps/tg3 Mens-D120415713.619-5.31510
    33OH - Cincinnati saints softball Mens-D12048581619.3-3.32010
    33OH - Farmerstown farmerstown falcons Mens-D120414513.615-1.32410
    33OH - Marionindian lake moose #1533/ premier au Mens-D020314115.520.5-52110
    33KY - Crescent SpringsShamrocks Softball Mens-D0201234617-11710
    33PA - Bedford all out softball Mens-E020252712.513.5-11310
    49OH - Delaware ruthless/raw game Mens-D0201648824-161210
    49OH - Massillon wayne homes Mens-E02028311415.5-1.5140
    49OH - Alliance all day Mens-D02011365.518-12.60
    49NY - SyracuseSyracuse Smoke / Easton Mens-D020374818.524-5.52610
    49OH - Akron team backside Mens-D020233811.519-7.51610
    49MI - DetroitDetroit Phillies Mens-D020314115.520.5-51810
    49OH - CINCINNATICAI'S TOWING AND RECOVERY Mens-D020354117.520.5-32010
    49OH - LimaM3 / Moose 199 Mens-E020274213.521-7.5150

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1last call/red eye/ultivision18trailblazers/allstate/planet fitnes141000127515010010001
    2columbus pipe 21all day 61000127515010010002
    34 Blue22Team Fight Club121000127515010010003
    5tyler trucking 20rabz boyz 171000127515010010005
    6abb 24indian lake moose #1533/ premier au211000127515010010006
    7tf&g/team bailey/reliable tax/selec19Detroit Phillies181000127515010010007
    9*Team Fear16wayne homes 141000127515010010009
    13*tj's plumbing 13all out softball 121000127515010010013
    14p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball19Shamrocks Softball71000127515010010014
    15Raisor Sharp Photography20team backside 161000127515010010015
    17apollo/capps/tg3 15Syracuse Smoke / Easton111000127515010010017
    18*softball express 15iron horse 131000127515010010018
    19Dirty Thirty16steel city steak house/smash it spo41000127515010010019
    20*farmerstown falcons 24M3 / Moose 199151000127515010010020
    21lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite20team havoc / havoc apparel cincy / 191000127515010010021
    22*murph's boys/shattered shirts 12Red Eye Sports81000127515010010022
    24Team jawn28ruthless/raw game 41000127515010010024
    25HRC/SUBWAY20saints softball 171000127515010010025
    27ECR Detroit/Miken22last call/red eye/ultivision121000127515010010027
    284 Blue17columbus pipe 101000127515010010028
    30ZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES18abb 81000127515010010030
    31tf&g/team bailey/reliable tax/selec19Xtreme Associates181000127515010010031
    32Team Fear17Ferra/nomad/dominos151000127515010010032
    33usual suspects/lebo'barand grill22c&m transport / great lakes gutters121000127515010010033
    34Westpoint Softball22tj's plumbing 81000127515010010034
    35Bad News Bears10p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball81000127515010010035
    36Raisor Sharp Photography16Rascals91000127515010010036
    37*softball express 22apollo/capps/tg3 121000127515010010037
    38marodi transfer and storage18Dirty Thirty81000127515010010038
    39lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite22farmerstown falcons 101000127515010010039
    40*warpig softball 22murph's boys/shattered shirts 101000127515010010040
    41Team jawn20HRC/SUBWAY51000127515010010041
    43Team Fight Club15all day 51000127515010010043
    44rabz boyz 22CAI'S TOWING AND RECOVERY201000127515010010044
    49iron horse 33Syracuse Smoke / Easton261000127515010010049
    50*team havoc / havoc apparel cincy / 18M3 / Moose 199121000127515010010050
    52saints softball 20ruthless/raw game 121000127515010010052
    53trailblazers/allstate/planet fitnes17tj's plumbing 151000127515010010053
    54Xtreme Associates17indian lake moose #1533/ premier au101000127515010010054
    55*last call/red eye/ultivision14all out softball 131000127515010010055
    56abi sports/gallagher kaiser15Shamrocks Softball51000127515010010056
    57steel city steak house/smash it spo8farmerstown falcons 71000127515010010057
    58westside vending 19p&g/stefanie spielman fund softball31000127515010010058
    59Team Fight Club5c&m transport / great lakes gutters21000127515010010059
    60rabz boyz 24Ferra/nomad/dominos121000127515010010060
    65*iron horse 13murph's boys/shattered shirts 31000127515010010065
    66team havoc / havoc apparel cincy / 19Dirty Thirty101000127515010010066
    67Red Eye Sports24apollo/capps/tg3 141000127515010010067
    68Rascals26saints softball 111000127515010010068
    694 Blue28ECR Detroit/Miken131000127515010010069
    70ZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES18tyler trucking 111000127515010010070
    71Team Fear21tf&g/team bailey/reliable tax/selec111000127515010010071
    72Westpoint Softball12usual suspects/lebo'barand grill91000127515010010072
    73Raisor Sharp Photography15Bad News Bears21000127515010010073
    74*marodi transfer and storage25softball express 21000127515010010074
    75lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite18warpig softball 131000127515010010075
    77westside vending 21Rascals91000127515010010077
    78Red Eye Sports18team havoc / havoc apparel cincy / 21000127515010010078
    79iron horse 19steel city steak house/smash it spo31000127515010010079
    81columbus pipe 28last call/red eye/ultivision131000127515010010081
    83Xtreme Associates17rabz boyz 161000127515010010083
    84Team Fight Club34trailblazers/allstate/planet fitnes241000127515010010084
    85ECR Detroit/Miken20westside vending 71000127515010010085
    86tyler trucking 17Red Eye Sports61000127515010010086
    87tf&g/team bailey/reliable tax/selec19iron horse 91000127515010010087
    88abi sports/gallagher kaiser12usual suspects/lebo'barand grill111000127515010010088
    89Bad News Bears11columbus pipe 41000127515010010089
    91Xtreme Associates12warpig softball 81000127515010010091
    92Team jawn25Team Fight Club151000127515010010092
    93ZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES144 Blue91000127515010010093
    94Team Fear20Westpoint Softball141000127515010010094
    95marodi transfer and storage16Raisor Sharp Photography71000127515010010095
    97Xtreme Associates20Team jawn91000127515010010097
    99abi sports/gallagher kaiser18tf&g/team bailey/reliable tax/selec71000127515010010099
    100tyler trucking 18ECR Detroit/Miken131000127515010010100
    1014 Blue15Xtreme Associates141000127515010010101
    102Westpoint Softball14Bad News Bears41000127515010010102
    103abi sports/gallagher kaiser17Raisor Sharp Photography111000127515010010103
    104lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite20tyler trucking 131000127515010010104
    105ZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES12Team Fear81000127515010010105
    1074 Blue20Westpoint Softball81000127515010010107
    108lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite21abi sports/gallagher kaiser141000127515010010108
    109marodi transfer and storage164 Blue121000127515010010109
    110lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite16Team Fear81000127515010010110
    112marodi transfer and storage14lafamiglia/smash it sports/elite91000127515010010112
    114ZENO'S/WRECKING MACHINES28marodi transfer and storage181000127515010010114
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
  • **BAT TESTING ALL TEAMS MUST BE BAT TESTED BEFORE YOU TAKE THE FIELD.. FRIDAY NIGHT FROM 6PM TO 9PM WE WILL BE TESTING AT THE HAMPTON INN (MAIN LOBBY) GROVE CITY (NEXT TO ROOSTERS). I WOULD RECOMMEND DOING IT FRIDAY NIGHT TO AVOID LONG LINES & DELAYING YOUR TEAMS PRE-GAME BP SESSION. FOR THOSE TEAMS THAT WISH TO WAIT… THE GSL TENT WILL BE SET UP AT FIELDS #4 / #5 FOR TEAMS TO BE TESTED….PLEASE REPORT 1 HR BEFORE YOUR SCHEDULED GAME TIME. TESTING WILL START AT 7AM SATURAY MORNING. IF ANY TEAM REPORTS RIGHT BEFORE GAME TIME YOU WILL NOT BE GIVEN SPECIAL TREATMENT. YOU WILL RISK STARTING YOUR GAME WITHOUT YOUR BATS (NO GAME WILL BE DELAYED BECAUSE YOUR TEAM BATS HAVENT BEEN TESTED). ALL TEAMS MAY TEST 22 BATS & KEEP 20 ALL LEGAL BATS WILL BE STAMPED FOR PLAY. ANY PLAYER CAUGHT USING A NON-STAMPED BAT WILL BE EJECTED NOT ONLY FROM THAT GAME BUT THE ENTIRE TOURNAMENT. NOTE: WHEN TESTING YOUR BATS ONLY HAVE A MAX OF 3 TEAM REPS BRING THE BATS TO THE HOTEL OR TENT TO BE TESTED. FRIDAY NIGHT WE WILL HAVE 3 TESTERS AVAILABLE SO I WOULD HIGHLY RECOMMEND HAVING IT DONE FRIDAY NIGHT. ALL OTHER TOURNAMENT INFO WILL BE GIVEN TO THE TEAM REPS WHEN THEY ARE BEING TESTED. SEE EVERYONE THIS WEEKEND
  • Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 1:00:05 PM EST