1209918 - OH - 46 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

GSL Spring World Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 3/27/2015
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : West Brownsville Athletic Club (17.5)
    Best differential : ABI Sports/Gallagher Kaiser (9.1666)

    4th place : ABI Sports/Gallagher Kai

    ABI SPORTS/GALLAGHER KAISER -- DETROIT, MI


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OH - Canton legion of boom Mens-E510924015.36.668.662275
    2MO - St. Louis Jokers Mens-D72085759.448.331.111655
    3PA - PittsburghDoughboys/Beer Express Mens-E520797011.2101.282245
    4MI - Detroitabi sports/gallagher kaiser Mens-D600954015.86.669.162840
    5OH - dayton backdoor sliders Mens-E32065571311.41.61930
    5OH - MilfordTaylormade Mens-E320625012.4102.41530
    7OH - UrbanaChampaign Excavating Inc. Mens-E420694611.57.663.831725
    7OH - Cincinnati cwb/westside tire Mens-E320634612.69.23.42325
    9OH - Vermilion shut up and pitch Mens-E420876514.510.83.663220
    9OH - Huber HeightsSwamp Donkeys Softball Mens-E42056719.3311.8-2.51620
    9NY - Rochester hot shots/tapdatsports Mens-E420828113.613.50.162820
    9NY - Rochestersmashitsports/msc/penfield sport Mens-E33056559.339.160.161220
    13OH - Canton hall of fame boys Mens-E33059499.838.161.662215
    13WV - CharlestonStoneCold Mens-E330817513.512.512215
    13OH - columbuso'neill pallets/pauloneill21.com Mens-E230517710.215.4-5.21915
    13OH - Canton kaos/ nathan's patio Mens-E230535510.611-0.41915
    17OH - Cleveland hooligans/tag up softball Mens-E230516210.212.4-2.21410
    17OH - ashland linders Mens-E220616415.216-0.72210
    17OH - North Olmstedblackout softball/dirty/rock city t Mens-E220323388.25-0.21110
    17OH - South SalemHoney Badgers Mens-E12030361012-21810
    17OH - cleveland two scoops Mens-E120352811.69.332.332310
    17OH - Cleveland corozal Mens-E12030361012-21210
    17OH - CLEVELAND los amigos SPMenChamp120392713942710
    17OH - grove cityTriple T Softball Mens-E140517410.214.8-4.61210
    25PA - SMITHFIELDBBS/NUMA Mens-E320564011.283.21310
    25OH - Alliance all day Mens-D220416210.215.5-5.21310
    25MI - Sterling Heightsdiablos/tittle construction Mens-E13048571214.2-2.22210
    25IL - Mt. ProspectDream Crushers Mens-E13040521013-31610
    25WV - ParkersburgBlue Mountain/Titan Mens-E1202437812.3-4.31210
    25MI - Livoniaking brothers collision/lights out Mens-E120362712931510
    25NY - Rochesterknockout/elite/tj plumbing Mens-E120322910.69.6612510
    25OH - Cambridgejumpman/christys pizza/bz teez Mens-E1201536512-71110
    33NY - Jamestown j.o.s.e. 360/skullptures by seeker Mens-E21036401213.3-1.32210
    33PA - Bedford all out softball Mens-E12025568.3318.6-10.1610
    33OH - Quaker CityYoung Gunz Mens-E12029349.6611.3-1.61410
    33IN - Lafayette tempest homes Mens-E12030381012.6-2.61510
    33PA - Wilkes Barreinferno sports/jones pizza Mens-E11015187.59-1.5910
    33PA - Brownsville west brownsville athletic club Mens-E110352517.512.551910
    33OH - Solon the mighty drunks Mens-E12026258.668.330.33910
    33OH - South Amherst team salvo Mens-E0205312.515.5-13310
    33OH - ravenna performance elastomers Mens-E00000000010
    33PA - greensburg ta nelson/stone natural resources Mens-E00000000010
    33OH - Cleveland b.o.m Mens-E02011145.57-1.5710
    33OH - akron *rubber city kings Mens-E0201442721-14810
    33OH - Chesterland rln home health care Mens-E0201420710-3910
    33MI - St Clair Shoresdetroit hustle/ shattered shirts Mens-E01012131213-11210

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Champaign Excavating Inc.16hooligans/tag up softball 21000120991810010001
    2BBS/NUMA13tempest homes 91000120991810010002
    3the mighty drunks 9team salvo 31000120991810010003
    4*Blue Mountain/TitanForfeitta nelson/stone natural resources 01000120991810010004
    5shut up and pitch 32*rubber city kings61000120991810010005
    6*Doughboys/Beer ExpressForfeitperformance elastomers 01000120991810010006
    7linders 16king brothers collision/lights out 151000120991810010007
    8blackout softball/dirty/rock city t5hall of fame boys 41000120991810010008
    9diablos/tittle construction22Triple T Softball61000120991810010009
    10j.o.s.e. 360/skullptures by seeker 13Young Gunz91000120991810010010
    11*all day 12jumpman/christys pizza/bz teez31000120991810010011
    12*Jokers16Dream Crushers51000120991810010012
    13*abi sports/gallagher kaiser23all out softball 31000120991810010013
    14hot shots/tapdatsports 13smashitsports/msc/penfield sport41000120991810010014
    15Swamp Donkeys Softball8b.o.m 71000120991810010015
    16Champaign Excavating Inc.10kaos/ nathan's patio 51000120991810010016
    17backdoor sliders 11BBS/NUMA101000120991810010017
    18corozal 12the mighty drunks 81000120991810010018
    19legion of boom 16Blue Mountain/Titan121000120991810010019
    20shut up and pitch 22StoneCold131000120991810010020
    21Doughboys/Beer Express22west brownsville athletic club 161000120991810010021
    22linders 22o'neill pallets/pauloneill21.com191000120991810010022
    23Taylormade14inferno sports/jones pizza91000120991810010023
    24blackout softball/dirty/rock city t11knockout/elite/tj plumbing41000120991810010024
    25cwb/westside tire 16diablos/tittle construction21000120991810010025
    26Honey Badgers10j.o.s.e. 360/skullptures by seeker 11000120991810010026
    27*los amigos 27all day 51000120991810010027
    28*Jokers7rln home health care 51000120991810010028
    29*abi sports/gallagher kaiser7two scoops 41000120991810010029
    30hot shots/tapdatsports 13detroit hustle/ shattered shirts121000120991810010030
    31tempest homes 15hooligans/tag up softball 131000120991810010031
    32*team salvo Forfeitta nelson/stone natural resources 01000120991810010032
    33**rubber city kingsForfeitperformance elastomers 01000120991810010033
    34king brothers collision/lights out 12hall of fame boys 11000120991810010034
    35Young Gunz14Triple T Softball91000120991810010035
    36jumpman/christys pizza/bz teez11Dream Crushers91000120991810010036
    37all out softball 16smashitsports/msc/penfield sport111000120991810010037
    38inferno sports/jones pizza6b.o.m 41000120991810010038
    39BBS/NUMA11kaos/ nathan's patio 61000120991810010039
    40Blue Mountain/Titan10the mighty drunks 91000120991810010040
    41west brownsville athletic club 19StoneCold31000120991810010041
    42knockout/elite/tj plumbing25o'neill pallets/pauloneill21.com51000120991810010042
    43j.o.s.e. 360/skullptures by seeker 22diablos/tittle construction211000120991810010043
    44*all day 13rln home health care 91000120991810010044
    46Triple T Softball12tempest homes 61000120991810010046
    47hall of fame boys 22team salvo 21000120991810010047
    48Dream Crushers10*rubber city kings81000120991810010048
    49*king brothers collision/lights out Forfeitta nelson/stone natural resources 01000120991810010049
    50hooligans/tag up softball 12Young Gunz61000120991810010050
    51*jumpman/christys pizza/bz teezForfeitperformance elastomers 01000120991810010051
    52StoneCold22all out softball 61000120991810010052
    54BBS/NUMA13diablos/tittle construction31000120991810010054
    60Champaign Excavating Inc.17Swamp Donkeys Softball71000120991810010060
    61backdoor sliders 19corozal 111000120991810010061
    62legion of boom 12shut up and pitch 11000120991810010062
    63Doughboys/Beer Express12linders 71000120991810010063
    64Taylormade15blackout softball/dirty/rock city t71000120991810010064
    65cwb/westside tire 23Honey Badgers181000120991810010065
    66*Jokers12los amigos 91000120991810010066
    67*abi sports/gallagher kaiser28hot shots/tapdatsports 141000120991810010067
    68Swamp Donkeys Softball16Triple T Softball121000120991810010068
    69hall of fame boys 17Dream Crushers161000120991810010069
    70hooligans/tag up softball 10king brothers collision/lights out 91000120991810010070
    71StoneCold15jumpman/christys pizza/bz teez11000120991810010071
    72o'neill pallets/pauloneill21.com11BBS/NUMA91000120991810010072
    73smashitsports/msc/penfield sport12Blue Mountain/Titan21000120991810010073
    74kaos/ nathan's patio 13knockout/elite/tj plumbing31000120991810010074
    75*two scoops 23all day 111000120991810010075
    76Swamp Donkeys Softball16Triple T Softball121000120991810010076
    77hall of fame boys 9corozal 71000120991810010077
    78shut up and pitch 16hooligans/tag up softball 141000120991810010078
    79StoneCold18linders 161000120991810010079
    80o'neill pallets/pauloneill21.com10blackout softball/dirty/rock city t91000120991810010080
    81smashitsports/msc/penfield sport12Honey Badgers21000120991810010081
    82*kaos/ nathan's patio 10los amigos 31000120991810010082
    83hot shots/tapdatsports 10two scoops 81000120991810010083
    84backdoor sliders 19Champaign Excavating Inc.31000120991810010084
    85legion of boom 15Doughboys/Beer Express41000120991810010085
    86Taylormade14cwb/westside tire 41000120991810010086
    87abi sports/gallagher kaiser10Jokers21000120991810010087
    88Swamp Donkeys Softball7hall of fame boys 61000120991810010088
    89shut up and pitch 11StoneCold101000120991810010089
    90smashitsports/msc/penfield sport12o'neill pallets/pauloneill21.com61000120991810010090
    91hot shots/tapdatsports 28kaos/ nathan's patio 191000120991810010091
    92Champaign Excavating Inc.17Swamp Donkeys Softball21000120991810010092
    93Doughboys/Beer Express10shut up and pitch 51000120991810010093
    94cwb/westside tire 16smashitsports/msc/penfield sport51000120991810010094
    95*Jokers10hot shots/tapdatsports 41000120991810010095
    96legion of boom 22backdoor sliders 71000120991810010096
    97*abi sports/gallagher kaiser17Taylormade111000120991810010097
    98Doughboys/Beer Express11Champaign Excavating Inc.61000120991810010098
    99*Jokers7cwb/westside tire 41000120991810010099
    100Doughboys/Beer Express11backdoor sliders 91000120991810010100
    101*Jokers13Taylormade81000120991810010101
    102*abi sports/gallagher kaiser10legion of boom 61000120991810010102
    103*Jokers12Doughboys/Beer Express91000120991810010103
    104*legion of boom 21Jokers61000120991810010104
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 1:58:03 PM EST