1202264 - OH - 13 - 2 - Results provided by Rick Burke.

Northeast Ohio USSSA Re-Launch World Qua
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 4/25/2015
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : AMR/GO sports/3ac (21.6)
    Best differential : AMR/GO sports/3ac (9.4)

    7th place : Iron Horse

    IRON HORSE                          -- BRUNSWICK                          , OH


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OH - ElyriaAMR/GO sports/3ac Mens-D5001086121.612.29.43075
    2OH - Akron smash-it-sports/nager law/laria sof Mens-C320676513.4130.4230
    3OH - Clevelandtruckin/bridgeview mortgage bank/na Mens-D320949018.8180.802745
    4OH - Alliance titans sports Mens-D320939218.618.40.20240
    5OH - Akron team backside Mens-D32090881817.60.392930
    5OH - Cleveland bottomline / knr legal Mens-C32090631812.65.42430
    7OH - Parma natural light Mens-D3207560151232125
    7OH - Brunswick iron horse Mens-D220817020.217.52.752325
    9OH - Brunswick warpig softball Mens-D220716117.715.22.5260
    9OH - Wickliffe nager law/dawgs Mens-E030406513.321.6-8.31920
    9OH - Mentor c&m transport / great lakes gutters Mens-D030357511.625-13.2220
    9OH - NapoleonMock & Buehrer Builders Mens-D030406013.320-6.62320
    13OH - Alliance all day Mens-D13044781119.5-8.5180

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1natural light 14team backside 101000120226410010001
    2*all day 14nager law/dawgs 111000120226410010002
    3AMR/GO sports/3ac30c&m transport / great lakes gutters221000120226410010003
    4*warpig softball 16bottomline / knr legal 121000120226410010004
    5titans sports 22iron horse 171000120226410010005
    6truckin/bridgeview mortgage bank/na18natural light 141000120226410010006
    7*smash-it-sports/nager law/laria sof18all day 31000120226410010007
    8AMR/GO sports/3ac24warpig softball 141000120226410010008
    9titans sports 24Mock & Buehrer Builders231000120226410010009
    10*team backside 29nager law/dawgs 191000120226410010010
    11iron horse 23all day 181000120226410010011
    12natural light 13Mock & Buehrer Builders91000120226410010012
    13*bottomline / knr legal 24c&m transport / great lakes gutters71000120226410010013
    14warpig softball 26all day 91000120226410010014
    15team backside 16warpig softball 151000120226410010015
    16*iron horse 22nager law/dawgs 101000120226410010016
    17natural light 21c&m transport / great lakes gutters61000120226410010017
    18*bottomline / knr legal 23Mock & Buehrer Builders81000120226410010018
    19*smash-it-sports/nager law/laria sof15truckin/bridgeview mortgage bank/na141000120226410010019
    20AMR/GO sports/3ac19titans sports 141000120226410010020
    21team backside 17natural light 131000120226410010021
    22*bottomline / knr legal 20iron horse 191000120226410010022
    23truckin/bridgeview mortgage bank/na27team backside 181000120226410010023
    24*titans sports 13bottomline / knr legal 111000120226410010024
    25*AMR/GO sports/3ac28smash-it-sports/nager law/laria sof111000120226410010025
    26truckin/bridgeview mortgage bank/na22titans sports 201000120226410010026
    27*smash-it-sports/nager law/laria sof23truckin/bridgeview mortgage bank/na131000120226410010027
    28*AMR/GO sports/3ac7smash-it-sports/nager law/laria sof01000120226410010028
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    April 25 2015 Nike Site at James Day Park Parma OH Northeast Ohio USSSA Re-Launch World Qualifier USSSA Mens E and Mens C/D $220 Entry Fee - 3 Game Bracket Class E bracket winner = Paid World ($410 Value) Class C/D bracket winner = Paid World ($410 Value) Highest finishing Class D team = Paid State ($325 Value) Contact rburke@gslsports.com or 216-402-9779

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 1:20:58 PM EST