1200611 - CA - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Bob Sebring - Sp.

P-Town Series
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 5/16/2015
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Dudley/Prestige (21.5)
    Best differential : Dudley/Prestige (8.5)

    4th place : L/S Glass

    L/S GLASS -- SAN JOSE, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - StocktonDudley/Prestige SPMn40OMAJP400865221.5138.5310
    2CA - San Mateoca grown/american asphalt/raza Mens-C62015811919.714.84.872855
    3CA - SacramentoSafe Security Mens-D220867621.5192.52845
    4CA - San JoseL/S Glass Mens-D3301199519.815.842640
    5CA - San JoseWest Coast Smash Mens-D12028389.3312.6-3.31830
    5CA - San JoseMain Stream Mens-E120376612.322-9.6190
    7CA - HaywardTeam Nobodies Mens-E220757018.717.51.25310
    7CA - SacramentoCali Gold Anarchy Mens-D22064891622.2-6.22425
    9CA - RosevilleHoy's Boys Mens-D03036601220-81820
    9CA - Morgan Hillrjr products/top rank inc. Mens-D030376112.320.3-82120

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Cali Gold Anarchy19Hoy's Boys181000120061110010001
    2*L/S Glass18Team Nobodies131000120061110010002
    3*Main Stream19ca grown/american asphalt/raza151000120061110010003
    4West Coast Smash18rjr products/top rank inc.71000120061110010004
    5Safe Security25Cali Gold Anarchy241000120061110010005
    6*Dudley/Prestige22L/S Glass181000120061110010006
    7*ca grown/american asphalt/raza21Hoy's Boys131000120061110010007
    8*Team Nobodies31rjr products/top rank inc.211000120061110010008
    9Cali Gold Anarchy20L/S Glass181000120061110010009
    10*Team Nobodies20Hoy's Boys51000120061110010010
    11*ca grown/american asphalt/raza12rjr products/top rank inc.91000120061110010011
    12*Safe Security28Main Stream61000120061110010012
    13*Dudley/Prestige11West Coast Smash21000120061110010013
    14*L/S Glass26Team Nobodies111000120061110010014
    15*ca grown/american asphalt/raza28Cali Gold Anarchy11000120061110010015
    16*L/S Glass23Main Stream121000120061110010016
    17*ca grown/american asphalt/raza20West Coast Smash81000120061110010017
    18*Dudley/Prestige22Safe Security111000120061110010018
    19*ca grown/american asphalt/raza17L/S Glass161000120061110010019
    20*ca grown/american asphalt/raza24Safe Security221000120061110010020
    21*Dudley/Prestige31ca grown/american asphalt/raza211000120061110010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 12:37:47 PM EST