1189890 - FL - 79 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

USSSA Men's C World Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 9/24/2015
Stature : World - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : All In/PSB/Elite Sports (19.333)
    Best differential : All In/PSB/Elite Sports (9.1666)

    1st place : TMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/

    TMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION -- CONROE, TX

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPLarry Juarez Jr.TMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    Offensive Tournament MVPMarcus ThorntonTMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    Defensive Tournament MVPNicholas RunstadlerStars/ DH Global Logistics
    All Tournament TeamChristopher PottsTMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    All Tournament TeamJoshua BergeronTMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    All Tournament TeamBrian Bohanon IITMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    All Tournament TeamJason WhiteTMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    All Tournament TeamTyler WilschetzTMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    All Tournament TeamRyan GaliherTMT/A&A UTILITY/KV WELD/ASP NATION
    All Tournament TeamJustin GeinerP&P333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Va
    All Tournament TeamRonnie SimmonsP&P333/Suburban/Larry's Tire/CMT/Va
    All Tournament TeamDominic CiliottaLI Thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com
    All Tournament TeamChristopher PerezLI Thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com
    All Tournament TeamMatthew ZurawelLI Thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com
    All Tournament TeamMicah SchnursteinStars/ DH Global Logistics
    All Tournament TeamJake KesslerStars/ DH Global Logistics
    All Tournament TeamMatt RuschStars/ DH Global Logistics
    All Tournament TeamSteve GarciaStars/ DH Global Logistics

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - Conroetmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation Mens-C7101419317.611.6624675
    2CO - Denverstars/ dh global logistics Mens-C102018514115.411.73.6627350
    3NY - Rocky Pointli thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com Mens-C52098701410420300
    4MI - Lansingp&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va Mens-C62014010117.512.64.8725275
    5FL - KISSIMMEEAPI PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS Mens-C62013810217.212.74.525200
    5WI - JanesvilleVenom/SNL Mens-C520877312.410.4220225
    7NC - La GrangeCookies Mens-C6201077413.39.254.1224175
    7PA - PittsburghAll In/PSB/Elite Sports Mens-C4201166119.310.19.1628175
    9AZ - PhoenixSALSA Mens-C420717611.812.6-0.817135
    9TX - Corpus ChristiSteel Mens-C320647312.814.6-1.824110
    9WA - Veradalebatter's brigade/snap fitness Mens-C32048549.610.8-1.211110
    9MI - Dearbornrebel sports/linedrive sportz Mens-C320615412.210.81.417110
    13MA - Tauntonsouth shore / s&s landscaping Mens-C420835113.88.55.332270
    13OH - CincinnatiEAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS Mens-C42010884181442795
    13TX - Olmitoolmitoheat/diamondkingz/miken Mens-C32075581511.63.42595
    13OH - Columbusold bag/global/clubhouse/easton Mens-C320664413.28.84.42495
    17MD - Baltimoreshoreline marine construction Mens-C420825213.68.6652165
    17VA - SutherlandSFI/SAL/Easton Mens-C320544910.89.811940
    17NY - Rochester smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton Mens-C320724414.48.85.61940
    17CT - New Havenchecking/smash it sports/globe clea Mens-C320677113.414.2-0.71840
    17VA - GainesvilleDiamond and Ice Mens-C32046439.28.60.61640
    17MD - BaltimoreCGR/House Money Mens-C320725214.410.442440
    17AZ - GilbertTunie Sports / Top Choice Mens-C220475011.712.5-0.72240
    17MN - Brooklyn CenterTeam Stoop / Mn Miken Mens-C22031477.7511.7-41240
    25FL - Haines CityWileys/Supreme Mens-C420655410.891.831820
    25WI - Racine cartel Mens-C320728114.416.2-1.82245
    25OH - DaytonYuengling/Headlines/Miken Mens-C220624915.512.23.252720
    25OH - Grove City mj lowe/mojo Mens-C22035628.7515.5-6.71245
    25WA - EnumclawJ&I/Elite/WCA Mens-C22035338.758.250.51745
    25AR - ArkansasMayhem/J&R Logistics/ASP Mens-C220424610.511.5-11720
    25NJ - ManalapanAdvisors Mortgage Group Mens-C22052491312.20.751545
    25NV - Las Vegas702 Major Mens-C220414010.2100.251520
    33MS - BrandonHGC/BWW Mens-C320766115.212.23240
    33FL - MiamiEasyway/One Payment/ATWL Mens-C320736014.6122.62125
    33FL - TAMPATEAM REEBOK DUDLEY Mens-C220461311.53.258.25240
    33FL - Palm CityHB Sports Mens-C220675816.714.52.252725
    33WA - SpanawayUpper Deck Mens-C220465511.513.7-2.2150
    33TX - Fort WorthJokers/ManCave/FTP Empire Mens-C220503512.58.753.752225
    33FL - Gainesvillebeckham brothers construction Mens-C22037459.2511.2-2170
    33TX - Fort WorthHVAC/Carrier Mens-C12023377.6612.3-4.61225
    33TX - HoustonGoons/LDC Mens-C12020406.6613.3-6.6925
    33CO - Colorado Springspeak softball/rockland llc Mens-C120375512.318.3-6140
    33CO - DenverBig Ten / Team Wager Mens-C120464715.315.6-0.3250
    33WA - BowVortex/UTP/Ynot Mens-C12025438.3314.3-6130
    33WA - Kentdoerflinger/goodfellas/premier Mens-C12016385.3312.6-7.360
    33CA - San Mateoca grown/american asphalt/raza Mens-C12029429.6614-4.3130
    33IN - Beech GroveCircle City/Badgers Mens-C12014334.6611-6.31225
    33ID - BoiseGTS/Beus Excavation/AGD Mens-C120314110.313.6-3.3150
    49MO - St. Louisprecision recovery/hooters Mens-C120324310.614.3-3.6160
    49FL - TampaHustle Gang/Scores/NFE Mens-C12033401113.3-2.32425
    49WI - Eau ClaireThe Sportsman Shop Mens-C1205141.664.66-340
    49CT - Reddingkl&r construction/valley motors Mens-C12033371112.3-1.3170
    49MN - Champlinall american restoration/combat Mens-C120313210.310.6-0.3140
    49KS - WichitaMIDWEST HEARING/SYNDICATE Mens-C120404713.315.6-2.3230
    49FL - DestinClean Sweep Mens-C12025428.3314-5.61225
    49CA - Los AngelesMagz Premier Mens-C12036351211.60.33210
    49MI - Portagehoney badgers/ advanced auto and tr Mens-C120354211.614-2.3210
    49MI - Detroit7 Mile Mens-D12030321010.6-0.6140
    49MI - Clinton townshipnaildriver/linedrive/home elements Mens-C02017248.512-3.5110
    49KS - Lenexacommunity1st/b&b drywall/gold's gym Mens-C0201638819-111125
    49OH - Cincinnati premier services/louisville slugger Mens-C02013326.516-9.580
    49OH - ColumbusTickets Galore Mens-C0201632816-81325
    49NJ - OceanportTNT SOFTBALL Mens-C02011315.515.5-101125
    49IL - JolietKBI (Ken's Beverage) Mens-C0201034517-1280
    65GA - RinconTeam Gillette Mens-C1202144714.6-7.6100
    65FL - SEMINOLES2S/R.E.M. Mens-C120474215.6141.662125
    65FL - MiltonSpecial K Mens-D12016345.3311.3-680
    65CA - haywardproven management Mens-C12033341111.3-0.31425
    65OK - Oklahoma CityIzzySports/TKO/Miken Mens-C0201438719-121225
    65TX - Grand PrairieBrian's Custom Detailing Mens-C0209284.514-9.550
    65OH - Springfieldkimball midwest/mader electric Mens-C0201639819.5-11.925
    65MS - Jacksonprogutter/hemphill/prod/worth Mens-C02028331416.5-2.52025
    65IL - PlainfieldneXt Mens-C0201830915-61125
    65MA - WORCESTERfat chop/friendly house/maybay/dpr Mens-C02015327.516-8.580
    65MI - Holland22 Below Mens-C02017258.512.5-490
    65MN - Ham Lakeall season / dsti / streakless / dc Mens-C02013296.514.5-870
    65MN - St PaulMinnesota Maniax Mens-C02024301215-3190
    65NC - Fletcherworshamathletics/klutchbrand/worth/ Mens-C02015337.516.5-990
    65KY - edmontonsouthern comfort/miken Mens-C0200804-4025

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Wileys/Supreme10Minnesota Maniax51000118989010010001
    2Cookies24honey badgers/ advanced auto and tr81000118989010010002
    3Venom/SNL13all season / dsti / streakless / dc61000118989010010003
    4HGC/BWW24Hustle Gang/Scores/NFE41000118989010010004
    5Team Gillette10progutter/hemphill/prod/worth81000118989010010005
    6Easyway/One Payment/ATWL15neXt71000118989010010006
    7beckham brothers construction7southern comfort/miken01000118989010010007
    8p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va25HB Sports171000118989010010008
    9TEAM REEBOK DUDLEY22kimball midwest/mader electric71000118989010010009
    10Jokers/ManCave/FTP Empire5Clean Sweep21000118989010010010
    11*S2S/R.E.M.217 Mile121000118989010010011
    12*Special K8all american restoration/combat71000118989010010012
    13proven management1422 Below81000118989010010013
    14cartel 22IzzySports/TKO/Miken121000118989010010014
    15shoreline marine construction7Brian's Custom Detailing51000118989010010015
    16All In/PSB/Elite Sports16Circle City/Badgers11000118989010010016
    17Vortex/UTP/Ynot13The Sportsman Shop41000118989010010017
    18peak softball/rockland llc12Wileys/Supreme111000118989010010018
    19olmitoheat/diamondkingz/miken14Tickets Galore31000118989010010019
    20Diamond and Ice11checking/smash it sports/globe clea41000118989010010020
    21Cookies10MIDWEST HEARING/SYNDICATE21000118989010010021
    22Venom/SNL8fat chop/friendly house/maybay/dpr71000118989010010022
    23doerflinger/goodfellas/premier5HVAC/Carrier31000118989010010023
    24Tunie Sports / Top Choice12naildriver/linedrive/home elements111000118989010010024
    25Big Ten / Team Wager25HGC/BWW101000118989010010025
    26rebel sports/linedrive sportz15Team Gillette51000118989010010026
    27Goons/LDC6J&I/Elite/WCA51000118989010010027
    28li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com13KBI (Ken's Beverage)21000118989010010028
    29Mayhem/J&R Logistics/ASP14Easyway/One Payment/ATWL61000118989010010029
    30CGR/House Money24beckham brothers construction21000118989010010030
    31stars/ dh global logistics14TNT SOFTBALL111000118989010010031
    32south shore / s&s landscaping22mj lowe/mojo 101000118989010010032
    33p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va19Magz Premier41000118989010010033
    34TEAM REEBOK DUDLEY24precision recovery/hooters41000118989010010034
    35Team Stoop / Mn Miken12smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 111000118989010010035
    36API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS19premier services/louisville slugger51000118989010010036
    37Jokers/ManCave/FTP Empire22Upper Deck71000118989010010037
    38Steel16S2S/R.E.M.151000118989010010038
    39Yuengling/Headlines/Miken19702 Major81000118989010010039
    40SALSA17Advisors Mortgage Group141000118989010010040
    41*SFI/SAL/Easton13Special K61000118989010010041
    42GTS/Beus Excavation/AGD15proven management91000118989010010042
    43tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation24EAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS131000118989010010043
    44old bag/global/clubhouse/easton24ca grown/american asphalt/raza61000118989010010044
    45cartel 18kl&r construction/valley motors151000118989010010045
    46shoreline marine construction21worshamathletics/klutchbrand/worth/61000118989010010046
    47batter's brigade/snap fitness11community1st/b&b drywall/gold's gym51000118989010010047
    48Easyway/One Payment/ATWL20Minnesota Maniax191000118989010010048
    49honey badgers/ advanced auto and tr21Team Gillette61000118989010010049
    50HGC/BWW16all season / dsti / streakless / dc71000118989010010050
    51Hustle Gang/Scores/NFE24fat chop/friendly house/maybay/dpr81000118989010010051
    52MIDWEST HEARING/SYNDICATE23progutter/hemphill/prod/worth201000118989010010052
    53Wileys/Supreme15neXt111000118989010010053
    54The Sportsman Shop1southern comfort/miken01000118989010010054
    55HB Sports12worshamathletics/klutchbrand/worth/91000118989010010055
    56kl&r construction/valley motors17kimball midwest/mader electric91000118989010010056
    57Clean Sweep11proven management101000118989010010057
    587 Mile14Special K21000118989010010058
    59all american restoration/combat14S2S/R.E.M.111000118989010010059
    60Upper Deck1122 Below91000118989010010060
    61precision recovery/hooters16IzzySports/TKO/Miken21000118989010010061
    62Magz Premier21Brian's Custom Detailing41000118989010010062
    63beckham brothers construction17TNT SOFTBALL01000118989010010063
    64Easyway/One Payment/ATWL21KBI (Ken's Beverage)81000118989010010064
    65J&I/Elite/WCA12honey badgers/ advanced auto and tr61000118989010010065
    66HGC/BWW12naildriver/linedrive/home elements61000118989010010066
    67HVAC/Carrier8Hustle Gang/Scores/NFE51000118989010010067
    68checking/smash it sports/globe clea17MIDWEST HEARING/SYNDICATE151000118989010010068
    69Wileys/Supreme18Tickets Galore131000118989010010069
    70Circle City/Badgers1The Sportsman Shop01000118989010010070
    71HB Sports27community1st/b&b drywall/gold's gym111000118989010010071
    72ca grown/american asphalt/raza10kl&r construction/valley motors11000118989010010072
    73EAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS27Clean Sweep121000118989010010073
    74*Advisors Mortgage Group97 Mile41000118989010010074
    75702 Major13all american restoration/combat101000118989010010075
    76Upper Deck13premier services/louisville slugger81000118989010010076
    77smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 17precision recovery/hooters121000118989010010077
    78mj lowe/mojo 12Magz Premier111000118989010010078
    79All In/PSB/Elite Sports28Vortex/UTP/Ynot21000118989010010079
    80olmitoheat/diamondkingz/miken25peak softball/rockland llc141000118989010010080
    81Cookies13Diamond and Ice121000118989010010081
    82Venom/SNL20doerflinger/goodfellas/premier61000118989010010082
    83Tunie Sports / Top Choice22Big Ten / Team Wager91000118989010010083
    84rebel sports/linedrive sportz17Goons/LDC51000118989010010084
    85li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com10Mayhem/J&R Logistics/ASP31000118989010010085
    86stars/ dh global logistics14CGR/House Money131000118989010010086
    87p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va9south shore / s&s landscaping81000118989010010087
    88Team Stoop / Mn Miken1TEAM REEBOK DUDLEY01000118989010010088
    89API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS8Jokers/ManCave/FTP Empire61000118989010010089
    90Steel13Yuengling/Headlines/Miken11000118989010010090
    91SALSA12SFI/SAL/Easton61000118989010010091
    92tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation15GTS/Beus Excavation/AGD61000118989010010092
    93old bag/global/clubhouse/easton22cartel 181000118989010010093
    94batter's brigade/snap fitness10shoreline marine construction41000118989010010094
    95shoreline marine construction21beckham brothers construction111000118989010010095
    96cartel 12Easyway/One Payment/ATWL111000118989010010096
    97J&I/Elite/WCA17GTS/Beus Excavation/AGD101000118989010010097
    98SFI/SAL/Easton19HGC/BWW141000118989010010098
    99Yuengling/Headlines/Miken27HVAC/Carrier121000118989010010099
    100checking/smash it sports/globe clea18Jokers/ManCave/FTP Empire171000118989010010100
    101Wileys/Supreme1TEAM REEBOK DUDLEY01000118989010010101
    102south shore / s&s landscaping17Circle City/Badgers121000118989010010102
    103CGR/House Money13HB Sports111000118989010010103
    104Mayhem/J&R Logistics/ASP17ca grown/american asphalt/raza131000118989010010104
    105EAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS18Goons/LDC91000118989010010105
    106Advisors Mortgage Group15Big Ten / Team Wager121000118989010010106
    107702 Major15doerflinger/goodfellas/premier51000118989010010107
    108Diamond and Ice16Upper Deck151000118989010010108
    109smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 19peak softball/rockland llc111000118989010010109
    110mj lowe/mojo 11Vortex/UTP/Ynot101000118989010010110
    111All In/PSB/Elite Sports18olmitoheat/diamondkingz/miken81000118989010010111
    112Venom/SNL12Cookies71000118989010010112
    113rebel sports/linedrive sportz14Tunie Sports / Top Choice121000118989010010113
    114li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com13stars/ dh global logistics81000118989010010114
    115p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va18Team Stoop / Mn Miken101000118989010010115
    116Steel24API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS151000118989010010116
    117tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation21SALSA111000118989010010117
    118batter's brigade/snap fitness10old bag/global/clubhouse/easton81000118989010010118
    119shoreline marine construction21cartel 21000118989010010119
    120SFI/SAL/Easton11J&I/Elite/WCA11000118989010010120
    121checking/smash it sports/globe clea16Yuengling/Headlines/Miken151000118989010010121
    122south shore / s&s landscaping13Wileys/Supreme101000118989010010122
    123CGR/House Money17Mayhem/J&R Logistics/ASP81000118989010010123
    124EAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS16Advisors Mortgage Group141000118989010010124
    125Diamond and Ice6702 Major51000118989010010125
    126smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 19mj lowe/mojo 21000118989010010126
    127Cookies18shoreline marine construction81000118989010010127
    128olmitoheat/diamondkingz/miken16SFI/SAL/Easton51000118989010010128
    129stars/ dh global logistics13checking/smash it sports/globe clea121000118989010010129
    130south shore / s&s landscaping16Tunie Sports / Top Choice11000118989010010130
    131API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS17CGR/House Money51000118989010010131
    132EAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS18Team Stoop / Mn Miken81000118989010010132
    133old bag/global/clubhouse/easton6Diamond and Ice11000118989010010133
    134SALSA7smash it sports.com/ny conn/easton 61000118989010010134
    135Venom/SNL10All In/PSB/Elite Sports71000118989010010135
    136li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com13rebel sports/linedrive sportz121000118989010010136
    137p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va23Steel31000118989010010137
    138tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation24batter's brigade/snap fitness101000118989010010138
    139Cookies18olmitoheat/diamondkingz/miken121000118989010010139
    140stars/ dh global logistics9south shore / s&s landscaping71000118989010010140
    141API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS17EAP/TigerFitness/HDLNS161000118989010010141
    142SALSA9old bag/global/clubhouse/easton61000118989010010142
    143Cookies13batter's brigade/snap fitness71000118989010010143
    144stars/ dh global logistics19Steel81000118989010010144
    145API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS19rebel sports/linedrive sportz31000118989010010145
    146All In/PSB/Elite Sports23SALSA151000118989010010146
    147li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com20Venom/SNL101000118989010010147
    148tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation14p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va111000118989010010148
    149stars/ dh global logistics13Cookies41000118989010010149
    150API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS25All In/PSB/Elite Sports241000118989010010150
    151stars/ dh global logistics20Venom/SNL141000118989010010151
    152p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va19API PLUMBLING/SHIRT DRS181000118989010010152
    153tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation15li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com141000118989010010153
    154stars/ dh global logistics27p&p333/suburban/larry's tire/cmt/va161000118989010010154
    155stars/ dh global logistics20li thunder/www.blowoutpicks.com151000118989010010155
    156stars/ dh global logistics20tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation91000118989010010156
    157tmt/a&a utility/kv weld/asp nation19stars/ dh global logistics81000118989010010157
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 12:30:14 PM EST