1186682 - CA - 28 - 2 - Results provided by Sean Melvin - CAS.

Golden State Major
Slowpitch Mens Conference-Major
Date : 6/27/2015
Stature : Conference NIT - Men


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : OC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP (27.5)
    Best differential : OC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP (12.666)

    1st place : OC Swats Doerflinger/Mik

    OC SWATS DOERFLINGER/MIKEN/LCP -- YORBA LINDA, CA

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPMike BrambillaOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    Offensive Tournament MVPAdam SmylieClassic Glass/Easton
    Defensive Tournament MVPMatt FoxOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamJay HillOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamAllen SamuelOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamJohnny Bailey 
    All Tournament Teamj jOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamPaul WinnerOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamSean BoldtClassic Glass/Easton
    All Tournament TeamJon GastineauClassic Glass/Easton
    All Tournament TeamDonald HollingsworthClassic Glass/Easton
    All Tournament TeamBrandon TraylorClassic Glass/Easton
    All Tournament TeamJohn Doerfler 
    All Tournament TeamKristofer KelleherAZM/Easton
    All Tournament TeamRonald NoyolaAZM/Easton
    All Tournament TeamBroc TooherTunie Sports / Top Choice
    All Tournament TeamAndrew ArreolaTunie Sports / Top Choice
    All Tournament TeamMarcus OliverioTunie Sports / Top Choice

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - Yorba Lindaoc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp Mens-B5101658927.514.812.637400
    2CA - San JoseClassic Glass/Easton Mens-B52014512020.717.13.5737325
    3AZ - GilbertAZM/Easton Mens-B42011013418.322.3-426300
    4AZ - GilbertTunie Sports / Top Choice Mens-C42011210218.6171.6624200
    5CA - SacramentoSafe Security Mens-D52015313221.818.8341155
    5NV - Las Vegas702 Major Mens-C420887514.612.52.1625155
    7CA - Perris1 Fine D/CoVal Athletics Mens-D4201185819.69.661024130
    7CA - coronaTeam Familia Mens-C42059759.8312.5-2.627130
    9AZ - TempeMyAutoJack.com Mens-D320946418.812.8629135
    9CA - San Mateoca grown/american asphalt/raza Mens-C22037479.2511.7-2.520110
    9CO - DenverBig Ten / Team Wager Mens-C2201059426.223.52.7533210
    9CA - Los AngelesMagz Premier Mens-C120473715.612.33.3326210
    13CA - OntarioElite Sports Mens-C220655316.213.232470
    13CA - San diegoWest Coast Aftermath Mens-D22034508.512.5-41970
    13CA - San JoseL/S Glass Mens-D2204440111012470
    13CA - ChinoDOA Mens-C12048631621-52670
    17CA - West CovinaOTW Mens-E120415513.618.3-4.62740
    17CA - inglewoodTeam CMD / MOGVL Mens-D120495916.319.6-3.32640
    17CA - CoronaThe Show Mens-D120586419.321.3-22840
    17CA - West SacramentoNor Cal Wreckers Mens-D120403813.312.60.662140
    17CA - SGVWGS Mens-D120525917.319.6-2.32340
    17CA - PerrissKILLset/Vinci Mens-D02024491224.5-12.160
    17CA - Huntington Beach lazerbeamcafe/classified e-liquids Mens-D02020291014.5-4.51640
    17CA - Mira LomaBraves Mens-C020295214.526-11.1940
    25CA - OceansideBTA/Premier Athletics Mens-D02001407-7040
    25CA - HighlandSo Cal Hooligans Mens-D020648324-21640
    25CA - IrvineDeMarini Stock/GS Sports Mens-D02026531326.5-13.1540
    25CA - BakersfieldChosen Few Mens-D02019359.517.5-81340

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Safe Security20sKILLset/Vinci161000118668210010001
    2*The Show28Elite Sports221000118668210010002
    3*Tunie Sports / Top Choice24So Cal Hooligans01000118668210010003
    4*1 Fine D/CoVal Athletics18Team Familia31000118668210010004
    5*702 Major7BTA/Premier Athletics01000118668210010005
    6*L/S Glass24DOA41000118668210010006
    7WGS17lazerbeamcafe/classified e-liquids 161000118668210010007
    8Team CMD / MOGVL26DeMarini Stock/GS Sports111000118668210010008
    9*Big Ten / Team Wager16OTW91000118668210010009
    10*ca grown/american asphalt/raza7West Coast Aftermath01000118668210010010
    11Nor Cal Wreckers21Chosen Few61000118668210010011
    12*MyAutoJack.com25Braves101000118668210010012
    13*Magz Premier26Safe Security111000118668210010013
    14*Tunie Sports / Top Choice23The Show161000118668210010014
    15*702 Major231 Fine D/CoVal Athletics191000118668210010015
    16*Classic Glass/Easton12L/S Glass41000118668210010016
    17*AZM/Easton25WGS231000118668210010017
    18*Big Ten / Team Wager33Team CMD / MOGVL181000118668210010018
    19*ca grown/american asphalt/raza20Nor Cal Wreckers91000118668210010019
    20*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp27MyAutoJack.com201000118668210010020
    21*Team Familia7BTA/Premier Athletics01000118668210010021
    22*Elite Sports24So Cal Hooligans61000118668210010022
    23West Coast Aftermath14Chosen Few131000118668210010023
    24*OTW27DeMarini Stock/GS Sports151000118668210010024
    25*DOA18WGS121000118668210010025
    26MyAutoJack.com29sKILLset/Vinci81000118668210010026
    27*Safe Security27Braves191000118668210010027
    28L/S Glass12lazerbeamcafe/classified e-liquids 41000118668210010028
    29*Team Familia15Team CMD / MOGVL51000118668210010029
    30*Elite Sports12Nor Cal Wreckers101000118668210010030
    31West Coast Aftermath19The Show141000118668210010031
    32*1 Fine D/CoVal Athletics24OTW51000118668210010032
    33Team Familia27DOA261000118668210010033
    34*MyAutoJack.com9Elite Sports71000118668210010034
    35Safe Security16West Coast Aftermath11000118668210010035
    361 Fine D/CoVal Athletics20L/S Glass41000118668210010036
    37Tunie Sports / Top Choice19Magz Premier151000118668210010037
    38*Classic Glass/Easton19702 Major11000118668210010038
    39*AZM/Easton26Big Ten / Team Wager241000118668210010039
    40*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp16ca grown/american asphalt/raza31000118668210010040
    41Team Familia7Magz Premier61000118668210010041
    42*702 Major12MyAutoJack.com111000118668210010042
    43*Safe Security41Big Ten / Team Wager321000118668210010043
    44*1 Fine D/CoVal Athletics22ca grown/american asphalt/raza71000118668210010044
    45*Classic Glass/Easton37Tunie Sports / Top Choice171000118668210010045
    46oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp30AZM/Easton151000118668210010046
    47702 Major20Team Familia01000118668210010047
    48Safe Security161 Fine D/CoVal Athletics151000118668210010048
    49*AZM/Easton26702 Major251000118668210010049
    50*Tunie Sports / Top Choice23Safe Security221000118668210010050
    51oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp27Classic Glass/Easton81000118668210010051
    52*AZM/Easton12Tunie Sports / Top Choice61000118668210010052
    53Classic Glass/Easton26AZM/Easton61000118668210010053
    54Classic Glass/Easton29oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp281000118668210010054
    55oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp37Classic Glass/Easton141000118668210010055
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Bats are tested and bucketed. Please have bats checked 1 hour prior to 1st game. Be ready to play 15 minutes prior to scheduled start times
  • For more information on this event please go to this website http://www.calusssa.com/goldenstatemajor
  • Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/17/2026 11:44:46 AM EST