1185979 - AZ - 16 - 2 - Results provided by Far West USSSA.

Cactus Classic CUSSSA Major
Slowpitch Mens Conference-Major
Date : 5/2/2015
Stature : Conference NIT - Men


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : OC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP (29.75)
    Best differential : OC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP (16.5)

    1st place : OC Swats Doerflinger/Mik

    OC SWATS DOERFLINGER/MIKEN/LCP -- YORBA LINDA, CA

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPEli AguilarOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    Offensive Tournament MVPKevin Watkins 
    Defensive Tournament MVPRyan McClanahanOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamMike BrambillaOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamEd VegaOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamDavid NowakTunie Sports / Top Choice
    All Tournament TeamVincent GranadosOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamPilar AmayaOC Swats Doerflinger/Miken/LCP
    All Tournament TeamJarrod Purvispeak Softball/Rockland LLC
    All Tournament TeamChris RussellTunie Sports / Top Choice
    All Tournament TeamGarrett AhlwardtCA Grown/American Asphalt/Raza
    All Tournament TeamRyan HumphreysCA Grown/American Asphalt/Raza
    All Tournament TeamJohnny PerchakCA Grown/American Asphalt/Raza
    All Tournament TeamKyle HartzCA Grown/American Asphalt/Raza
    All Tournament TeamManuel MadridTunie Sports / Top Choice
    All Tournament TeamBeau PolvorosaTunie Sports / Top Choice
    All Tournament TeamJoey Gordon 
    All Tournament TeamMichael Reyespeak Softball/Rockland LLC
    All Tournament TeamJohn Robinson 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - Yorba Lindaoc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp Mens-B71023810629.713.216.546400
    2CO - Colorado Springspeak softball/rockland llc Mens-C42013913623.122.60.542325
    3CA - San Mateoca grown/american asphalt/raza Mens-C320801051621-526200
    4AZ - GilbertTunie Sports / Top Choice Mens-C42011911519.819.10.6628175
    5CA - San JoseClassic Glass/Easton Mens-B32095791915.83.232255
    5AZ - TempeMyAutoJack.com Mens-D22076761919027180
    7AZ - GilbertAZM/Easton Mens-B220855621.2147.2531230
    7AZ - PhoenixSALSA Mens-C22072611815.22.7532130
    9CA - Los AngelesMagz Premier Mens-C12039541318-517210
    9AZ - MaricopaRemax Mens-E12023437.6614.3-6.612110
    9AZ - PhoenixKC/sonrisaAZ.com Mens-D120417213.624-10.18110
    9IA - Des MoinesHoodRich/NotLegit - P Mens-C12033711123.6-12.190
    13NV - Las Vegaswounded warrior athletics/leatherne SPMnAFA02038501925-62170
    13NV - Las VegasSNSPA/Notorious Mens-D0201633816.5-8.5110
    13CA - Orangetoe2toe/a3/demarini/hang rite Mens-C02028381419-518170
    13AZ - TucsonSBOB/Pro-Orthopedic Mens-D02020471023.5-13.1870

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*SALSA32wounded warrior athletics/leatherne211000118597910010001
    2*peak softball/rockland llc28KC/sonrisaAZ.com131000118597910010002
    3Tunie Sports / Top Choice26HoodRich/NotLegit - P91000118597910010003
    4*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp28SBOB/Pro-Orthopedic21000118597910010004
    5*MyAutoJack.com18Magz Premier171000118597910010005
    6*AZM/Easton21SNSPA/Notorious51000118597910010006
    7ca grown/american asphalt/raza26toe2toe/a3/demarini/hang rite181000118597910010007
    8*Classic Glass/Easton18Remax31000118597910010008
    9*KC/sonrisaAZ.com18wounded warrior athletics/leatherne171000118597910010009
    10*HoodRich/NotLegit - P19SBOB/Pro-Orthopedic181000118597910010010
    11*Magz Premier12SNSPA/Notorious111000118597910010011
    12*Remax12toe2toe/a3/demarini/hang rite101000118597910010012
    13peak softball/rockland llc14SALSA131000118597910010013
    14*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp21Tunie Sports / Top Choice11000118597910010014
    15*MyAutoJack.com14AZM/Easton61000118597910010015
    16*ca grown/american asphalt/raza13Classic Glass/Easton121000118597910010016
    17*SALSA15Remax81000118597910010017
    18Tunie Sports / Top Choice25Magz Premier101000118597910010018
    19*AZM/Easton27HoodRich/NotLegit - P51000118597910010019
    20*Classic Glass/Easton27KC/sonrisaAZ.com101000118597910010020
    21*peak softball/rockland llc23oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp221000118597910010021
    22*ca grown/american asphalt/raza25MyAutoJack.com171000118597910010022
    23Classic Glass/Easton32AZM/Easton311000118597910010023
    24Tunie Sports / Top Choice18SALSA121000118597910010024
    25oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp22Classic Glass/Easton61000118597910010025
    26*Tunie Sports / Top Choice28MyAutoJack.com271000118597910010026
    27peak softball/rockland llc22ca grown/american asphalt/raza151000118597910010027
    28*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp36Tunie Sports / Top Choice211000118597910010028
    29*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp36ca grown/american asphalt/raza11000118597910010029
    30*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp46peak softball/rockland llc421000118597910010030
    31*oc swats doerflinger/miken/lcp27peak softball/rockland llc101000118597910010031
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    #CUSSSA All American Demarini & Hang Rite in the house

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 12:55:41 PM EST