1180494 - OH - 13 - 2 - Results provided by Rick Burke.

Northeast Ohio USSSA Re-Launch World Qua
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/25/2015
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Kaos/ Nathan's Patio (12.714)
    Best differential : Legion of Boom (4.8)

    9th place : Last Chance

    LAST CHANCE                         -- GALION                             , OH


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OH - Canton kaos/ nathan's patio Mens-E610895912.78.424.282075
    2OH - AmherstAmherst Eagles/AEMC/SNC Mens-E320584111.68.23.41655
    3OH - cleveland two scoops Mens-E420695911.59.831.662145
    4OH - Canton legion of boom Mens-E320633912.67.84.81840
    5OH - wakeman Trophy Hunters Mens-E42057649.510.6-1.11630
    5OH - Cleveland hooligans/tag up softball Mens-E32047529.410.4-12030
    7OH - WillowickPrimetime/M.A.S/GDB Mens-E22030417.510.2-2.71025
    7OH - Cleveland b.o.m Mens-E12026148.664.6642425
    9OH - Galion last chance Mens-E13030597.514.7-7.21320
    9OH - Solon the mighty drunks Mens-E03025528.3317.3-91520
    9OH - Canton hall of fame boys Mens-E03025428.3314-5.61620
    9OH - cuyahoga falls softball express Mens-E02019239.511.5-21120
    13OH - Chesterland rln home health care Mens-E1203629129.662.33160

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1legion of boom 14softball express 111000118049410010001
    2kaos/ nathan's patio 12Primetime/M.A.S/GDB21000118049410010002
    3rln home health care 16the mighty drunks 61000118049410010003
    4two scoops 11hooligans/tag up softball 101000118049410010004
    5Trophy Hunters14last chance 81000118049410010005
    6legion of boom 18hall of fame boys 41000118049410010006
    7kaos/ nathan's patio 13b.o.m 21000118049410010007
    8two scoops 10rln home health care 81000118049410010008
    9Amherst Eagles/AEMC/SNC14Trophy Hunters41000118049410010009
    10Primetime/M.A.S/GDB9softball express 81000118049410010010
    11b.o.m 24last chance 11000118049410010011
    12Trophy Hunters7hall of fame boys 51000118049410010012
    13hooligans/tag up softball 20the mighty drunks 41000118049410010013
    14last chance 13rln home health care 121000118049410010014
    15Primetime/M.A.S/GDB9last chance 81000118049410010015
    16*b.o.m Forfeitsoftball express 1000118049410010016
    17Trophy Hunters16the mighty drunks 151000118049410010017
    18hooligans/tag up softball 17hall of fame boys 161000118049410010018
    19kaos/ nathan's patio 10legion of boom 91000118049410010019
    20Amherst Eagles/AEMC/SNC11two scoops 31000118049410010020
    21Trophy Hunters13Primetime/M.A.S/GDB101000118049410010021
    22hooligans/tag up softball No Scoreb.o.m 1000118049410010022
    23legion of boom 12Trophy Hunters31000118049410010023
    24two scoops 21hooligans/tag up softball 01000118049410010024
    25Amherst Eagles/AEMC/SNC11kaos/ nathan's patio 11000118049410010025
    26two scoops 11legion of boom 101000118049410010026
    27kaos/ nathan's patio 20two scoops 131000118049410010027
    28kaos/ nathan's patio 17Amherst Eagles/AEMC/SNC161000118049410010028
    29kaos/ nathan's patio 16Amherst Eagles/AEMC/SNC61000118049410010029
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    April 25 2015 Nike Site at James Day Park Parma OH Northeast Ohio USSSA Re-Launch World Qualifier USSSA Mens E and Mens C/D $220 Entry Fee - 3 Game Bracket Class E bracket winner = Paid World ($410 Value) Class C/D bracket winner = Paid World ($410 Value) Highest finishing Class D team = Paid State ($325 Value) Contact rburke@gslsports.com or 216-402-9779

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 12:47:17 PM EST