1141171 - CA - 10 - 2 - Results provided by %John McKinley.

Mike Davis Memorial
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 6/6/2015
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : L/S Glass (15)
    Best differential : L/S Glass (6)

    1st place : L/S Glass

    L/S GLASS -- SAN JOSE, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - San JoseL/S Glass Mens-D5109054159618300
    2CA - SacramentoCali Gold Anarchy Mens-D320546610.813.2-2.417245
    3CA - San Mateoca grown/american asphalt/raza Mens-C32050521010.4-0.41390
    4CA - SacramentoSafe Security Mens-D22038389.59.5013160
    5CA - San FranciscoOlympic Club Mens-D230404789.4-1.413140
    5CA - Los BanosSin Cal Rockstars Mens-E230546510.813-2.217140
    7CA - CeresDiamond Cutterz Mens-E2204030107.52.519120
    7CA - PittsburgBaliztix/TR Trucking Mens-E13030337.58.25-0.7100
    9CA - San FranciscoSSB Mens-E1201830610-49100
    9CA - San JoseWest Coast Smash Mens-D120373612.3120.3323100

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Olympic Club13SSB41000114117110010001
    2Diamond Cutterz19Sin Cal Rockstars51000114117110010002
    3*Safe Security13Baliztix/TR Trucking101000114117110010003
    4Cali Gold Anarchy11West Coast Smash101000114117110010004
    5L/S Glass16Olympic Club91000114117110010005
    6*ca grown/american asphalt/raza8Diamond Cutterz61000114117110010006
    7SSB9Baliztix/TR Trucking61000114117110010007
    8*West Coast Smash23Sin Cal Rockstars171000114117110010008
    9*Diamond Cutterz10Olympic Club81000114117110010009
    10*Baliztix/TR Trucking8West Coast Smash41000114117110010010
    11Sin Cal Rockstars11SSB51000114117110010011
    12L/S Glass15Safe Security91000114117110010012
    13*Cali Gold Anarchy14ca grown/american asphalt/raza121000114117110010013
    14*Olympic Club7Baliztix/TR Trucking61000114117110010014
    15Sin Cal Rockstars9Diamond Cutterz51000114117110010015
    16Safe Security11Olympic Club31000114117110010016
    17*ca grown/american asphalt/raza13Sin Cal Rockstars121000114117110010017
    18Cali Gold Anarchy17L/S Glass161000114117110010018
    19*ca grown/american asphalt/raza10Safe Security51000114117110010019
    20*L/S Glass15ca grown/american asphalt/raza71000114117110010020
    21L/S Glass10Cali Gold Anarchy91000114117110010021
    22L/S Glass18Cali Gold Anarchy31000114117110010022
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Menu

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2026 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/15/2026 1:38:56 PM EST